Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 4 AUGUST 2015 / 1:38 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,821.27 30.33 0.63
Banks 9,220.17 62.89 0.69
Investment & Financial Services 3,400.56 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 4,195.36 66.18 1.60
Telecommunication 3,505.66 12.39 0.35
Insurance 2,113.00 8.05 0.38
Energy 1,154.87 20.21 1.78
Industrial 2,360.84 -31.44 -1.31
Consumer Staples 2,999.86 22.45 0.75
Services 2,802.86 12.62 0.45
03/08/2015 2:15 PM
Total Volume 100,082,663
Total Value 161,586,188
Total Trades 2,000
Traded Companies 28
Advanced 13
Unchanged 7
Declined 8
As of  03/08/2015 2:16 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
DRIVE 6.00 0.48 8.70
METHAQ 1.23 0.09 7.89
AKIC 0.38 0.02 5.56
RAKPROP 0.66 0.02 3.13
DANA 0.54 0.01 1.89
Symbol Price Change Change%
BILDCO 0.60 -0.05 -7.69
ASMAK 6.20 -0.38 -5.78
ARKAN 0.94 -0.04 -4.08
RAKCEC 3.48 -0.07 -1.97
SUDATEL 0.68 -0.01 -1.45
As of  03/08/2015 2:02 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
METHAQ 1.23 28,809,852.62 0.09
FGB 15.50 28,119,399.55 0.25
ALDAR 2.67 19,019,358.41 0.04
ADCB 8.12 19,015,732.55 -0.03
ETISALAT 14.15 13,899,651.40 0.05
Symbol Price Volume Change
METHAQ 1.23 23,802,121.00 7.89
ESHRAQ 0.79 14,750,878.00 1.28
DANA 0.54 11,386,064.00 1.89
ALDAR 2.67 7,171,026.00 1.52
RAKPROP 0.66 3,678,499.00 3.13
As of  03/08/2015 2:02 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank38,8898.128.195,8552,340,91619,015,7331828.248.098.128.128.15-0.37-0.03
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank3,0435.245.2850,000226,0241,187,792125.275.245.245.245.240.000.00
BOSBank of Sharjah50,0001.611.648,000119,875191,80011.601.601.601.601.61-0.62-0.01
CBICommercial Bank International225,6941.500.0000000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank100,00015.4515.50602,0461,819,12828,119,40014815.5015.3015.5015.5015.251.640.25
FHFinance House5,5002.943.021,0009,00027,30023.053.023.023.023.020.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank17,0002.632.6640,0000000.000.002.602.602.600.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi10,00010.6010.6575,223274,2272,918,1183310.6510.6010.6510.6510.70-0.47-0.05
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.000.0000000.000.004.664.664.660.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain50,0003.020.0000000.000.003.013.013.010.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank225,1951.681.70101,6981,031,6981,754,83881.731.701.701.701.700.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah5,0007.577.6073,407200,0001,520,000107.607.607.607.607.600.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)00.005.6025,0000000.000.005.605.605.600.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank27,7347.057.1520,6200000.000.007.057.057.050.000.00
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 00.000.0000000.000.002.452.452.450.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.352,8730000.000.001.381.381.380.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC185,8982.452.4930,0003,5838,88822.532.452.452.452.450.000.00
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC220,7292.672.68375,3007,171,02619,019,3582002.672.622.672.672.631.520.04
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.583,9890.790.803,675,03714,750,87811,581,6841640.790.780.790.790.781.280.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties105,0000.650.663,213,5593,678,4992,377,135510.660.640.660.660.643.130.02
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat10,96114.1014.15146,355985,21113,899,65110214.1514.0514.1514.1514.100.350.05
ORDSOoredoo39081.200.0000000.000.0084.6584.6584.650.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd109,1750.680.7099,500981,271680,479130.700.680.680.680.69-1.45-0.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company46060.000.0000000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.002.7025,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.00.005.2960,0000000.000.005.305.305.300.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.173,5640.380.0001,43654610.380.380.380.380.365.560.02
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.004.5069,0000000.000.004.504.504.500.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.005.5264,6660000.000.004.804.804.800.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.6,7506.900.0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company18,5450.550.58100,0000000.000.000.570.570.570.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C5,0000.760.935,0000000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.11,5561.231.24410,13723,802,12128,809,8535601.271.071.231.231.147.890.09
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.004.104.104.100.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.8579,0450000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.697,3490000.000.006.326.326.320.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.02225,4550000.000.001.011.011.010.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.001.0432,0000000.000.001.051.051.050.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC12,516,3810.530.541,378,04311,386,0646,082,7791340.540.520.540.540.531.890.01
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY52,2610.680.69100,000197,739135,96340.690.680.690.690.681.470.01
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building PJSC9,1002.682.903,6890000.000.002.582.582.580.000.00
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.122,0000.971.0530,000126,500122,76260.990.940.940.940.98-4.08-0.04
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M140,0000.610.6455,00055,00033,00010.600.600.600.600.65-7.69-0.05
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.162.160.0000000.000.001.901.901.900.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.24,0001.031.0812,5320000.000.001.021.021.020.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.3,9102.562.699,6000000.000.002.602.602.600.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.24,0001.011.1340,7950000.000.001.101.101.100.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company152,5000.880.8952,832115,000104,35030.910.890.890.890.890.000.00
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.8,0003.353.4829,500390,7801,365,670133.503.483.483.483.55-1.97-0.07
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C33,2461.321.4918,0001,7542,31511.321.321.321.321.301.540.02
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.50,0001.011.03100,0000000.000.001.011.011.010.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.7231.201.243,4380000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC49,1727.707.8010,041315,9482,427,099277.807.507.807.807.711.170.09
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.006.708,0005,50034,10026.206.206.206.206.58-5.78-0.38
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.35,0001.601.8435,0000000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.25,0002.842.9910,00051,100145,63522.852.852.852.852.850.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.003.315,1260000.000.002.902.902.900.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company19,3765.520.00010,00060,00016.006.006.006.005.528.700.48
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company3,0002.853.108,6000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.004.9119,7020000.000.004.914.914.910.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.100,3005.005.751,5000000.000.005.005.005.000.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0098.25%98.25%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 1,274,2730.670.681,026,78030,032,38519,959,9423170.690.620.680.680.646.250.04
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.804,200,0000000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00

*