Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 25 OCTOBER 2014 / 3:45 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,829.83 29.77 0.62
Banks 9,491.52 100.02 1.07
Investment & Financial Services 3,836.98 -13.85 -0.36
Real Estate 5,189.57 18.20 0.35
Telecommunication 2,577.81 -11.26 -0.43
Insurance 2,522.89 30.66 1.23
Energy 1,415.71 30.62 2.21
Industrial 2,798.58 -14.46 -0.51
Consumer Staples 2,512.47 -57.45 -2.24
Services 3,293.16 -62.35 -1.86
23/10/2014 2:15 PM
Total Volume 109,801,720
Total Value 243,167,031
Total Trades 2,060
Traded Companies 32
Advanced 14
Unchanged 4
Declined 14
As of  23/10/2014 2:17 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
ALAIN 49.45 6.45 15.00
UAB 7.00 0.50 7.69
GCIC 0.89 0.05 5.95
DANA 0.62 0.02 3.33
ADIB 6.69 0.15 2.29
Symbol Price Change Change%
ASMAK 7.11 -0.77 -9.77
UCC 1.35 -0.10 -6.90
ADSB 2.24 -0.16 -6.67
ADNH 3.50 -0.20 -5.41
QCEM 1.20 -0.06 -4.76
As of  23/10/2014 2:17 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 3.26 59,642,115.70 0.02
ESHRAQ 1.08 56,509,103.54 -0.03
UAB 7.00 28,560,224.85 0.50
ETISALAT 11.45 20,113,579.35 -0.05
UNB 6.83 17,682,975.13 0.08
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 1.08 52,248,486.00 -2.70
DANA 0.62 21,359,395.00 3.33
ALDAR 3.26 18,433,676.00 0.62
UAB 7.00 4,168,281.00 7.69
UNB 6.83 2,605,681.00 1.19
As of  23/10/2014 2:17 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank260,0008.118.1920,4972,169,70317,562,1571888.218.008.198.198.061.610.13
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank100,0006.616.697341,309,9608,662,520606.706.456.696.696.542.290.15
BOSBank of Sharjah20,0001.711.7463,100200,000345,88361.741.681.741.741.740.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International00.000.0000000.000.001.751.751.750.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank11,07617.1517.2543,565748,09912,824,0888817.2017.1017.1517.1517.100.290.05
FHFinance House11,1563.904.1950,000108,100456,01884.804.194.194.194.20-0.24-0.01
INVESTBInvest Bank200,0002.782.9450,00072,666202,55822.802.762.762.762.750.360.01
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi2,50014.1014.3031,15157,350816,2081114.3014.1014.3014.3014.002.140.30
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.000.0000000.000.004.254.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain172,8333.050.0000000.000.003.353.353.350.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank100,0001.851.8817,67320,00037,60011.881.881.881.881.880.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah5,0008.708.8525,0000000.000.008.758.758.750.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)519,5007.007.1015,0004,168,28128,560,22597.006.857.007.006.507.690.50
UNBUnion National Bank175,1276.756.8396,9892,605,68117,682,9751046.836.756.836.836.751.190.08
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.281.281.280.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC64,4782.762.773,313432,4721,191,341272.782.702.772.772.78-0.36-0.01
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC450,7013.263.2785,19818,433,67659,642,1165183.293.183.263.263.240.620.02
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.1,582,9371.081.092,159,65252,248,48656,509,1045271.111.071.081.081.11-2.70-0.03
RAKPROPRAK Properties947,2810.840.856,1801,387,5311,170,017330.850.830.850.850.841.190.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat64,85111.4511.5038,9451,748,59820,113,57923611.5511.4511.4511.4511.50-0.43-0.05
ORDSOoredoo5,000121.50155.203000000.000.00135.00135.00135.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd15,0000.900.933,5600000.000.000.950.950.950.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.17,15049.450.0002,850140,933149.4549.4549.4549.4543.0015.006.45
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.003.243.243.240.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.10,0006.856.9010,0000000.000.006.856.856.850.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.000.72500,0000000.000.000.650.650.650.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.35100,0000000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.009.3010,0000000.000.008.528.528.520.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.6,0007.068.104,0000000.000.007.107.107.100.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company40,0000.800.898,8571,00089010.890.890.890.890.845.950.05
IHInsurance House P.S.C7,0001.141.3510,0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.15,0000.981.0032,351702,911697,145251.000.961.001.001.000.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.803.803.800.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY2,8253.904.492,8250000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.5023,5570000.000.007.187.187.180.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.245,6540000.000.001.081.081.080.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company25,0000.961.00100,0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC3,428,6040.620.633,322,87521,359,39513,242,4671610.630.600.620.620.603.330.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY117,9620.980.9921,567143,655140,70581.000.971.001.001.000.000.00
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.9,9002.262.5212,00019,50044,38842.382.242.242.242.40-6.67-0.16
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.10,0001.601.652,96027,96045,18941.651.521.651.651.68-1.79-0.03
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M52,0000.940.9825,0001,00098010.980.980.980.980.99-1.01-0.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.3950,0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.603,7030000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.19,0001.331.3828,81420,00027,60021.381.381.381.381.39-0.72-0.01
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.68,3003.153.20974115,000366,700113.223.133.203.203.141.910.06
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.134,8281.201.3515,0001,365,1721,638,20611.201.201.201.201.26-4.76-0.06
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company81,0501.021.03101,20023,95024,47921.031.021.021.021.03-0.97-0.01
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.150,0003.323.6050,0000000.000.003.593.593.590.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement15,0001.611.8214,0000000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.30,0001.081.1825,8030000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.50,0181.401.5216,00070,00094,67021.361.351.351.351.45-6.90-0.10
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC20,0416.316.498,31722,824143,735136.476.106.316.316.44-2.02-0.13
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC2,0007.127.752,0004,50032,05637.157.107.117.117.88-9.77-0.77
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.003.603.603.600.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.401.401.400.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.50,0003.050.0000000.000.003.383.383.380.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels1,4903.353.70250,000207,400725,90023.503.503.503.503.70-5.41-0.20
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company00.004.5010,0000000.000.004.054.054.050.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.002.5410,0000000.000.002.542.542.540.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels8,0046.156.5011,6664,00024,60016.156.156.156.156.100.820.05
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.007.652,4990000.000.007.657.657.650.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0097.30%97.30%0.000.00

*