Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 29 JULY 2014 / 8:35 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 5,005.21 52.25 1.05
Banks 9,698.93 79.36 0.82
Investment & Financial Services 4,280.24 55.41 1.31
Real Estate 5,807.77 128.85 2.27
Telecommunication 2,690.38 33.77 1.27
Insurance 2,411.68 -1.48 -0.06
Energy 1,638.79 0.00 0.00
Industrial 2,878.46 113.04 4.09
Consumer Staples 2,569.99 0.00 0.00
Services 3,267.70 0.00 0.00
27/07/2014 2:16 PM
Total Volume 25,947,193
Total Value 112,144,738
Total Trades 941
Traded Companies 21
Advanced 14
Unchanged 3
Declined 4
As of  27/07/2014 2:18 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
ARKAN 2.07 0.27 15.00
ADSB 2.84 0.36 14.52
SCIDC 1.18 0.06 5.36
BILDCO 1.01 0.05 5.21
ALDAR 3.59 0.09 2.57
Symbol Price Change Change%
BOS 1.75 -0.05 -2.78
METHAQ 1.05 -0.03 -2.78
NBAD 14.10 -0.15 -1.05
SIB 1.97 -0.01 -0.51
As of  27/07/2014 2:18 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
NBAD 14.10 31,960,003.90 -0.15
ALDAR 3.59 18,525,248.29 0.09
ETISALAT 11.95 18,203,671.05 0.15
FGB 18.00 12,749,506.00 0.25
ADCB 8.50 7,944,267.20 0.20
Symbol Price Volume Change
DANA 0.72 7,686,325.00 0.00
ALDAR 3.59 5,177,673.00 2.57
NBAD 14.10 2,249,479.00 -1.05
RAKPROP 1.01 2,006,038.00 1.00
ESHRAQ 1.33 1,980,300.00 0.76
As of  27/07/2014 2:18 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank40,0008.418.5030,500950,2047,944,267318.508.018.508.508.302.410.20
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank10,0006.076.1862,891892,9555,417,900466.186.006.186.186.111.150.07
BOSBank of Sharjah429,9691.801.85126,2003,0595,35311.751.751.751.751.80-2.78-0.05
CBICommercial Bank International25,0001.962.30130,0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank12,00017.8018.00257,432707,74212,749,50612118.1017.8018.0018.0017.751.410.25
FHFinance House5,0003.193.404,0940000.000.003.403.403.400.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank200,0002.903.1061,9480000.000.003.103.103.100.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi10,00014.1014.15100,0002,249,47931,960,0043514.4014.1014.1014.1014.25-1.05-0.15
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.004.25999,0000000.000.004.254.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain00.003.65100,0000000.000.003.693.693.690.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank50,0001.901.9650,000850,0001,640,50051.981.871.971.971.98-0.51-0.01
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah50,0008.608.8024,31850,000437,50038.758.758.758.758.750.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)2,0005.946.992,0000000.000.006.596.596.590.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank1,5006.426.6550,0000000.000.006.506.506.500.000.00
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.50,0001.620.0000000.000.001.611.611.610.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC15,1983.093.10100,0001,170,1253,601,954153.102.993.093.093.051.310.04
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC29,8163.603.6050,0005,177,67318,525,2482353.623.463.593.593.502.570.09
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.117,6621.331.35431,2581,980,3002,645,489531.351.311.331.331.320.760.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties627,7681.001.01654,5182,006,0381,997,677461.010.981.011.011.001.000.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat26,55911.7511.9580,4401,536,19418,203,67122111.9511.7011.9511.9511.801.270.15
ORDSOoredoo00.00148.001,3170000.000.00147.00147.00147.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd1,8100.870.8847,75036,44032,06530.880.870.880.880.862.330.02
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.0043.0043.0043.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.004.0025,0000000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.10,0005.760.0000000.000.005.765.765.760.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.100,0000.670.859,9920000.000.000.740.740.740.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.006.15402,5000000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.008.15200,1310000.000.007.457.457.450.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.9,5007.000.0000000.000.007.257.257.250.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company00.001.0615,0000000.000.001.091.091.090.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C4,0001.201.4612,0000000.000.001.291.291.290.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.50,0001.041.0520,10055,00057,85131.061.051.051.051.08-2.78-0.03
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.453.453.450.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.004.492,8250000.000.004.054.054.050.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.007.6540,0320000.000.007.667.667.660.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company93,6091.200.0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company129,9000.911.1450,0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC1,473,3130.720.732,020,3347,686,3255,498,518690.730.700.720.720.720.000.00
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY25,0001.131.1538,9900000.000.001.151.151.150.000.00
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.5,9002.622.846,647464,6511,267,929452.852.322.842.842.4814.520.36
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.00.002.0723,6553,9607,25732.071.622.072.071.8015.000.27
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M3,0901.011.05100,00051,04854,48931.071.011.011.010.965.210.05
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.4550,0000000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.401.401.400.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.61,0001.301.4061,0000000.000.001.301.301.300.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.1,5003.003.054120000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.00.001.40333,7260000.000.001.391.391.390.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company30,0001.241.28154,48970,00089,60011.281.281.281.281.252.400.03
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.43,8753.173.29120,0000000.000.003.243.243.240.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement00.001.7515,0000000.000.001.701.701.700.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.210,0001.101.1848,0002,0002,36011.181.181.181.181.125.360.06
UCCUnion Cement Co.174,2501.401.5630,0004,0005,60011.401.401.401.401.400.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC8,0005.426.008,1310000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC1,4406.517.102,5000000.000.007.097.097.090.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.005.4090,7020000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.004.464.464.460.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.521.521.520.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.25,0003.183.4024,6480000.000.003.153.153.150.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.003.9911,5330000.000.003.503.503.500.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company50,0003.900.0000000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.002.5538,4220000.000.002.742.742.740.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels6,9245.406.5022,8440000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.2,5006.887.503,1990000.000.007.647.647.640.000.00
Debt Instruments
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.00%96.00%0.000.00

*