Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 20 SEPTEMBER 2014 / 1:51 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 5,233.18 61.45 1.19
Banks 10,291.85 139.32 1.37
Investment & Financial Services 4,363.35 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 6,524.20 146.59 2.30
Telecommunication 2,622.84 11.26 0.43
Insurance 2,486.83 9.22 0.37
Energy 1,586.87 -4.67 -0.29
Industrial 2,908.03 -34.32 -1.17
Consumer Staples 2,596.77 83.08 3.31
Services 3,062.10 30.91 1.02
18/09/2014 2:17 PM
Total Volume 178,623,081
Total Value 723,570,141
Total Trades 3,216
Traded Companies 35
Advanced 19
Unchanged 7
Declined 9
As of  18/09/2014 2:19 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
WATANIA 1.21 0.10 9.01
ADNH 3.20 0.20 6.67
NBAD 15.40 0.85 5.84
AGTHIA 6.24 0.25 4.17
ALDAR 4.12 0.10 2.49
Symbol Price Change Change%
OEIHC 1.28 -0.14 -9.86
NMDC 5.90 -0.61 -9.37
ARKAN 1.81 -0.16 -8.12
INVESTB 2.93 -0.07 -2.33
RAKCC 1.23 -0.02 -1.60
As of  18/09/2014 2:19 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ADCB 8.84 315,321,110.56 -0.10
ALDAR 4.12 150,371,076.07 0.10
ESHRAQ 1.33 68,707,383.53 0.01
WAHA 3.16 43,463,474.29 0.01
ETISALAT 11.65 33,135,236.95 0.05
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 1.33 52,756,027.00 0.76
ALDAR 4.12 36,784,744.00 2.49
ADCB 8.84 35,793,935.00 -1.12
DANA 0.68 15,826,560.00 0.00
WAHA 3.16 13,696,899.00 0.32
As of  18/09/2014 2:19 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,980,6898.848.85330,00035,793,935315,321,1116529.018.518.848.848.94-1.12-0.10
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank25,0006.926.975,4661,849,09412,836,565797.046.816.976.976.841.900.13
BOSBank of Sharjah132,9071.771.80128,750121,657216,52481.801.761.801.801.800.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International10,0001.922.1082,1780000.000.001.901.901.900.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank43,87719.3019.4067,0001,657,50231,683,63217919.3018.9019.3019.3019.051.310.25
FHFinance House9,4983.503.8011,0292,5029,35723.803.503.803.803.790.260.01
INVESTBInvest Bank62,5582.933.0046,4947,44221,80522.932.932.932.933.00-2.33-0.07
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi132,00014.8515.40108,4522,005,49730,184,45914115.4014.5015.4015.4014.555.840.85
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.004.8750,0000000.000.004.254.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain1,000,0003.103.70250,0000000.000.003.243.243.240.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank25,0001.992.02220,000169,407339,44852.012.002.002.002.03-1.48-0.03
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah30,0009.209.6039,41883,482800,39289.609.559.609.609.550.520.05
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)100,0006.526.95500,0000000.000.006.506.506.500.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank187,2006.806.8535,805826,2865,628,760436.856.656.856.856.712.090.14
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.313,3541.281.637,0132,6003,32811.281.281.281.281.42-9.86-0.14
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC444,9453.153.16400,00013,696,89943,463,4742423.203.153.153.153.150.320.01
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC3,493,0774.124.132,106,30836,784,744150,371,0767154.124.044.124.124.022.490.10
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.976,8621.321.331,704,86352,756,02768,707,3844691.331.291.331.331.320.760.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties1,687,2011.011.032,643,40110,829,09711,048,2541131.031.001.031.031.011.980.02
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat133,95711.6011.658962,840,53733,135,23725711.7011.6011.6511.6511.600.430.05
ORDSOoredoo5,000130.50138.501,3170000.000.00135.00135.00135.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd10,2411.071.08136,05972,02176,43261.071.051.071.071.070.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.0043.0043.0043.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.003.243.243.240.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.10,0006.756.8045,00047,062316,31526.756.706.756.756.700.750.05
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.94,0000.630.7036,9696,0003,78010.630.630.630.630.630.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C42,5004.825.306,3290000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.008.506,0000000.000.007.457.457.450.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.44,6007.008.604,0000000.000.007.557.557.550.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company12,0000.900.9925,0000000.000.000.930.930.930.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C9,0001.171.2513,000250,000300,00011.201.201.201.201.181.690.02
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.30,0001.171.19178,521490,538580,013111.201.151.191.191.180.850.01
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)7,1404.150.0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.004.312,8250000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.90350,0000000.000.007.477.477.470.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.245,6540000.000.001.081.081.080.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company39,7001.071.2050,000244,975279,625151.241.021.211.211.119.010.10
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC3,365,6120.670.682,224,38215,826,56010,659,9951580.680.660.680.680.680.000.00
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY7791.171.1974,113199,178234,43761.191.171.171.171.18-0.85-0.01
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.50,0002.652.755,00079,501209,90372.782.602.642.642.582.330.06
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.50,0001.811.9542,000110,379204,227102.001.801.811.811.97-8.12-0.16
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M115,0001.061.1025,000255,000277,40091.101.081.081.081.090.920.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.451,0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.454,4030000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.253,2001.421.4513,2000000.000.001.431.431.430.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.120,0003.003.08123,290188,200574,769143.083.013.083.083.080.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.218,9001.251.30129,7440000.000.001.251.251.250.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company40,0001.231.2546,000131,032162,38031.241.231.231.231.25-1.60-0.02
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.3,8803.603.68719722,9012,603,33683.683.563.683.683.602.220.08
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement66,8501.651.7712,6000000.000.001.661.661.660.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.100,0001.181.2071,0000000.000.001.191.191.190.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.24,2771.451.5620,8120000.000.001.451.451.400.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC24,0005.926.246,396470,5272,827,552356.245.926.246.245.994.170.25
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC3,2007.508.0023,7706,23049,84018.008.008.008.007.911.140.09
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.005.8050,0000000.000.005.405.405.400.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company3,1002.943.0025,0000000.000.003.263.263.260.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.25,0001.550.00025,00038,75011.551.551.551.551.550.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.58,7003.413.80100,0000000.000.003.413.413.410.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.003.2078,5377,74024,64023.203.103.203.203.006.670.20
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company48,3964.304.7550,0000000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company11,0002.082.5537,4220000.000.002.312.312.310.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.006.9012,5860000.000.006.106.106.100.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.10,0005.916.494,75863,529375,941106.005.865.905.906.51-9.37-0.61
Debt Instruments
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.50%96.50%0.000.00

*