Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 26 NOVEMBER 2014 / 5:11 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,861.74 -103.33 -2.08
Banks 9,672.83 -247.08 -2.49
Investment & Financial Services 4,169.42 -83.11 -1.95
Real Estate 5,124.73 -138.93 -2.64
Telecommunication 2,577.81 0.00 0.00
Insurance 2,403.35 1.94 0.08
Energy 1,338.45 -78.58 -5.55
Industrial 2,629.82 -40.73 -1.53
Consumer Staples 2,716.53 81.30 3.09
Services 3,019.53 -74.08 -2.39
25/11/2014 2:04 PM
Total Volume 204,370,975
Total Value 700,533,990
Total Trades 3,630
Traded Companies 30
Advanced 5
Unchanged 8
Declined 17
As of  25/11/2014 2:17 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
GCIC 0.86 0.05 6.17
DRIVE 5.00 0.25 5.26
UNB 6.60 0.07 1.07
ADNH 3.00 0.03 1.01
AGTHIA 6.78 0.03 0.44
Symbol Price Change Change%
NCTH 6.12 -0.68 -10.00
ARKAN 1.39 -0.11 -7.33
RAKCC 1.02 -0.05 -4.67
ESHRAQ 1.07 -0.05 -4.46
ADCB 7.52 -0.35 -4.45
As of  25/11/2014 2:17 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
FGB 18.80 343,762,088.20 -0.20
ESHRAQ 1.07 116,935,596.77 -0.05
ALDAR 3.23 78,210,881.08 -0.05
ADCB 7.52 51,627,925.64 -0.35
NBAD 13.50 35,615,043.45 -0.45
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 1.07 108,500,673.00 -4.46
ALDAR 3.23 24,230,834.00 -1.52
FGB 18.80 18,221,864.00 -1.05
DANA 0.61 10,524,845.00 -3.17
RAKPROP 0.86 7,708,841.00 -1.15
As of  25/11/2014 2:17 PM

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank948,5279.057.091,148,9396,777,74851,627,9264697.937.367.367.367.87-4.45-0.35
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank23,2256.376.3564,378491,5743,123,145266.386.326.356.356.350.310.02
BOSBank of Sharjah500,0001.901.9795,266277,410546,49881.971.971.971.971.970.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International298,3701.810.0000000.000.000.001.841.840.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank5,374,53021.8517.103,931,51818,221,864343,762,08852019.1518.7518.7518.7519.00-1.05-0.20
FHFinance House10,0003.904.1024,0000000.000.000.004.154.150.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank200,0002.722.9830,0000000.000.000.003.003.000.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi344,28016.0012.60647,2112,657,65135,615,04320013.9513.0013.0013.0013.95-3.23-0.45
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC100,0003.834.7050,0000000.000.000.004.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain172,8333.303.8030,0000000.000.000.003.603.600.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank20,0001.861.908,50030,00057,00031.901.901.901.901.94-2.06-0.04
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah3,3009.039.0018,48691,450859,20199.509.019.019.019.490.110.01
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)400,0006.607.00396,7630000.000.000.007.007.000.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank6,1197.506.2720,000367,5242,390,179306.606.456.556.556.531.070.07
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.70,0001.070.0000000.000.000.001.171.170.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC40,7763.532.777,4753,155,3189,559,292793.083.013.013.013.07-0.65-0.02
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC3,966,1043.772.96546,04124,230,83478,210,8815623.303.193.213.213.28-1.52-0.05
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.50,0001.281.011,960,361108,500,673116,935,5979331.131.051.051.051.12-4.46-0.05
ESRI14ESHRAQ Right Issue Shares 201400.000.0000000.000.000.000.080.080.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties45,6911.000.791,662,9087,708,8416,683,814990.890.850.850.850.87-1.15-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat456,10911.4511.4543,7092,362,22527,197,30226911.5511.4511.4511.4511.450.000.00
ORDSOoredoo2,000125.00130.002000000.000.000.00125.00125.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd15,0000.870.8725,000119,925103,14460.870.850.870.870.89-3.37-0.03
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company30045.0049.502500000.000.000.0043.0543.050.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.003.7216,6000000.000.000.003.243.240.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.10,0006.506.6510,0000000.000.000.006.606.600.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.00300.003,7300000.000.000.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.50,0000.600.691,4360000.000.000.000.650.650.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.251570000.000.000.005.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.008.5029,4990000.000.000.007.707.700.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.1,2007.558.102,5000000.000.000.007.307.300.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company3,0000.850.8628,0001,00086010.860.860.860.860.816.170.05
IHInsurance House P.S.C7,0001.141.3410,0000000.000.000.001.201.200.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.4,4340.970.9974,450196,700189,97190.990.950.990.990.990.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)79,0033.900.0000000.000.000.003.783.780.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.95100,0000000.000.000.003.903.900.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.702,4480000.000.000.005.855.850.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.245,6540000.000.000.001.121.120.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company50,0000.900.9929,7770000.000.000.000.900.900.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC177,4220.720.571,015,18310,524,8456,445,673940.630.600.600.600.63-3.17-0.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY35,0000.950.90200,9961,373,6431,303,957220.980.900.900.900.97-3.09-0.03
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.12,0002.172.3534,0410000.000.000.002.382.380.000.00
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.15,0001.401.3915,00046,46367,73041.501.381.401.401.50-7.33-0.11
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M59,5620.940.9726,0007,4386,99230.940.940.940.940.97-3.09-0.03
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.4589,6740000.000.000.001.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.000.001.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.37,0001.231.3419,0000000.000.000.001.361.360.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.50,0002.902.988,90089,430259,00342.902.852.902.902.900.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.00.001.4915,0000000.000.000.001.401.400.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company5,0001.021.0524,90043,10043,87231.020.991.021.021.07-4.67-0.05
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.00.003.4210,0000000.000.000.003.443.440.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement69,0931.601.8214,0003,5575,69111.601.601.601.601.600.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.20,0001.001.1530,0000000.000.000.001.101.100.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.00.001.5417,0000000.000.000.001.431.430.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC66,7807.766.081,177192,8121,335,540297.146.757.007.006.750.440.03
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.005.555.550.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C150,0003.604.40217,2670000.000.000.003.993.990.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company30,0003.000.0000000.000.000.003.003.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.20,0001.250.0000000.000.000.001.271.270.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.50,0003.060.0000000.000.000.003.063.060.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels10,0002.903.009,33378,000234,00033.003.003.003.002.971.010.03
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company54,5005.005.4661,50045,500227,50035.005.005.005.004.755.260.25
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company10,0002.082.2587,52462,476140,57112.252.252.252.252.29-1.75-0.04
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels1,5356.127.8229,00011,16568,33046.126.126.126.126.80-10.00-0.68
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.006.906.900.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.25%96.25%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 60,0000.820.80900,00016,701,80913,533,1902360.000.000.800.800.000.000.00
TNIThe National Investor company 20,0000.710.804,231,2500000.000.000.001.000.000.000.00

*