Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 6 FEBRUARY 2016 / 6:35 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,140.77 86.18 2.13
Banks 7,039.03 189.92 2.77
Investment & Financial Services 2,857.57 94.97 3.44
Real Estate 3,647.06 147.09 4.20
Telecommunication 4,013.54 12.38 0.31
Insurance 1,776.54 4.69 0.26
Energy 901.18 36.17 4.18
Industrial 2,206.04 19.82 0.91
Consumer Staples 2,809.85 80.11 2.93
Services 2,552.99 22.78 0.90
04/02/2016 2:00 PM
Total Volume 219,401,626
Total Value 255,095,439
Total Trades 2,275
Traded Companies 29
Advanced 19
Unchanged 5
Declined 5
As of  04/02/2016 2:01 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
NMDC 5.44 0.33 6.46
ALDAR 2.40 0.11 4.80
RAKCC 0.88 0.04 4.76
DANA 0.45 0.02 4.65
TKFL 4.00 0.16 4.17
Symbol Price Change Change%
SCIDC 0.99 -0.06 -5.71
GCEM 0.95 -0.02 -2.06
SUDATEL 0.51 -0.01 -1.92
METHAQ 0.53 -0.01 -1.85
ADIB 3.50 -0.05 -1.41
As of  04/02/2016 2:01 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 2.40 61,088,770.11 0.11
ESHRAQ 0.57 52,099,387.39 0.00
ETISALAT 16.20 30,071,363.75 0.05
FGB 11.70 25,413,805.55 0.40
ADCB 6.50 16,851,348.51 0.25
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 0.57 90,726,888.00 0.00
DANA 0.45 26,525,291.00 4.65
ALDAR 2.40 25,853,431.00 4.80
RAKPROP 0.49 6,479,791.00 2.08
ADCB 6.50 2,612,101.00 4.00
As of  04/02/2016 2:01 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank105,0006.466.505,4952,612,10116,851,3491926.516.366.506.506.254.000.25
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank407,8143.503.5425,0001,912,6796,708,254653.593.503.503.503.55-1.41-0.05
BOSBank of Sharjah21,3621.401.4779,9000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International25,0001.952.16500,0000000.000.002.162.162.160.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank359,93311.6011.70406,0942,166,09625,413,80611911.8011.5511.7011.7011.303.540.40
FHFinance House2,0001.902.0024,9780000.000.001.951.951.950.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank67,0001.551.6550,0000000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi20,0008.088.1850,037509,7234,130,335488.207.978.188.187.873.940.31
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.004.79500,0000000.000.005.315.315.310.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain200,0003.013.40200,0000000.000.003.303.303.300.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank15,0701.301.32132,000543,020704,559131.311.271.301.301.263.170.04
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah82,1005.455.5015,993604,8273,327,560375.555.505.505.505.500.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)00.004.65275,0000000.000.004.774.774.770.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank10,0003.463.5856,033997,5503,507,053343.603.373.583.583.453.770.13
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 00.000.0000000.000.002.452.452.450.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.351,4300000.000.001.381.381.380.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC62,7952.052.0615,0001,399,8232,849,636352.062.002.052.051.983.540.07
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC319,7082.382.401,607,03625,853,43161,088,7704612.412.322.402.402.294.800.11
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.7,475,9470.570.58371,92790,726,88852,099,3874790.590.550.570.570.570.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties606,3790.480.492,015,0776,479,7913,119,541470.490.480.490.490.482.080.01
SGSharjah Group Company00.000.0000000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
Telecommunication
ETISALATEmirates Telecommunication Group Company (Etisalat Group) PJSC112,99816.1516.2047,2701,857,67630,071,36415016.3016.1016.2016.2016.150.310.05
ORDSOoredoo50067.000.0000000.000.0074.0074.0074.000.000.00
SUDATELSudatel Telecommunications Group Company Limited150,0000.500.5468,000100,00050,50020.510.500.510.510.52-1.92-0.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company5,0002.432.954,0000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.2,2222.752.75147,5000000.000.002.902.902.900.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.00300.001000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.170,0000.280.29100,000100,00029,00010.290.290.290.290.283.570.01
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.004.354,1930000.000.004.504.504.500.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.004.4030,0000000.000.004.804.804.800.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.006.726.726.720.000.00
AXAGCICAXA Green Crescent Insurance Company PJSC00.000.7325,0000000.000.000.750.750.750.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C5,0000.730.935,0000000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.101,1920.530.5477,6182,172,4561,173,946410.550.530.530.530.54-1.85-0.01
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.004.104.104.100.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.9099,9420000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC1,5534.410.00014,44756,91824.003.844.004.003.844.170.16
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.2152,2200000.000.001.211.211.210.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.000.9895,0000000.000.001.081.081.080.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC2,947,7270.440.458,533,23426,525,29111,751,9571550.450.430.450.450.434.650.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY835,0000.430.44568,556485,000209,64080.450.430.430.430.422.380.01
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building PJSC25,1002.702.9936,4780000.000.002.992.992.990.000.00
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.97,3870.850.8915,0001,5001,27510.850.850.850.850.850.000.00
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M50,0000.400.41146,050104,00043,13940.420.380.410.410.410.000.00
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.000.0000000.000.001.711.711.710.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.25141,0120000.000.001.251.251.250.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.2,2510.950.9750,000992,000952,773160.980.910.950.950.97-2.06-0.02
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.20,0002.342.5520,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.00.000.0000000.000.000.900.900.900.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company29,1100.880.8912,25830,86526,83930.880.850.880.880.844.760.04
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.20,0003.103.1813,112500,0991,550,428153.183.103.183.183.092.910.09
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C54,0001.160.000146,000169,36011.161.161.161.161.160.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.93,1090.991.0346,000200,000198,55041.000.990.990.991.05-5.71-0.06
UCCUnion Cement Co.00.001.1920,0000000.000.001.191.191.190.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC26,2817.157.24346125,443908,313157.307.017.247.247.003.430.24
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC2,0004.705.201,0000000.000.005.205.205.200.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C20,0004.004.603,0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.002.022,7940000.000.002.022.022.020.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.10,0002.702.85300,0000000.000.002.802.802.800.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels25,0002.432.7088,8000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company20,0005.506.0020,0000000.000.005.505.505.500.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company256,6842.250.00043,31697,46112.252.252.252.252.202.270.05
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.000.0000000.000.003.803.803.800.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.5055.005.441,1305452,74725.445.005.445.445.116.460.33
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0098.00%98.00%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 3,432,6750.540.554,303,23552,197,05928,000,9833240.550.520.550.550.541.850.01
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.70500,0000000.000.000.630.630.630.000.00

*