Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 24 APRIL 2014 / 4:39 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 5,171.20 -40.69 -0.78
Banks 9,839.65 8.37 0.09
Investment & Financial Services 4,127.87 -83.11 -1.97
Real Estate 7,108.41 -438.43 -5.81
Telecommunication 2,577.81 0.00 0.00
Insurance 2,599.04 -11.50 -0.44
Energy 1,904.24 -71.00 -3.59
Industrial 3,415.63 36.70 1.09
Consumer Staples 2,251.19 -33.25 -1.46
Services 3,359.38 -21.42 -0.63
24/04/2014 2:15 PM
Total Volume 329,291,445
Total Value 1,014,751,593
Total Trades 5,227
Traded Companies 38
Advanced 6
Unchanged 10
Declined 22
As of  24/04/2014 2:15 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
BILDCO 1.20 0.05 4.35
BOS 2.18 0.08 3.81
ARKAN 2.58 0.09 3.61
RAKCEC 4.00 0.05 1.27
FGB 17.85 0.20 1.13
Symbol Price Change Change%
ASMAK 7.20 -0.79 -9.89
ALDAR 4.30 -0.28 -6.11
ESHRAQ 2.49 -0.14 -5.32
METHAQ 1.54 -0.08 -4.94
DANA 0.86 -0.04 -4.44
As of  24/04/2014 2:15 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 4.30 440,773,012.46 -0.28
ESHRAQ 2.49 142,809,911.22 -0.14
FGB 17.85 60,666,920.85 0.20
DANA 0.86 57,173,868.17 -0.04
WAHA 2.98 51,404,893.41 -0.12
Symbol Price Volume Change
ALDAR 4.30 100,503,820.00 -6.11
DANA 0.86 66,923,175.00 -4.44
ESHRAQ 2.49 55,935,792.00 -5.32
RAKPROP 1.27 37,367,821.00 -3.05
WAHA 2.98 17,188,419.00 -3.87
As of  24/04/2014 2:15 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank27,5008.018.10105,3403,889,13131,540,9191258.258.008.108.108.15-0.61-0.05
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank40,4006.856.9058,1841,119,1337,682,432526.956.816.856.856.97-1.72-0.12
BOSBank of Sharjah104,1952.102.185,354148,855315,05992.182.102.182.182.103.810.08
CBICommercial Bank International83,3402.102.30493,81711,38824,51522.302.102.302.302.300.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank10,00017.7517.85124,0503,440,06560,666,92124917.8517.4517.8517.8517.651.130.20
FHFinance House20,0003.703.90100,00014,12555,08813.903.903.903.903.900.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank35,0003.013.08100,00065,000195,65013.013.013.013.013.000.330.01
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi10,00014.7014.9053,865360,6045,369,7323814.9514.6014.9014.9015.00-0.67-0.10
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah p.s.c00.005.00278,1650000.000.004.354.354.350.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain1,466,7833.250.0000000.000.003.303.303.300.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank10,0002.032.0464,4191,684,9673,460,622272.072.022.022.022.07-2.42-0.05
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah12,3828.608.741,000352,6183,069,75998.758.608.748.748.80-0.68-0.06
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)5,0006.477.2562,1000000.000.007.187.187.180.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank11,0007.217.3577,238258,1911,915,560287.597.357.357.357.60-3.29-0.25
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC103,1962.952.9812,95117,188,41951,404,8932243.082.922.982.983.04-3.87-0.12
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC190,4004.294.30297,089100,503,820440,773,0121,9334.604.204.304.304.58-6.11-0.28
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.1,225,0002.482.49330,32255,935,792142,809,9119062.682.492.492.492.63-5.32-0.14
RAKPROPRAK Properties476,8851.271.29541,00537,367,82148,189,5654641.331.251.271.271.31-3.05-0.04
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat201,95411.4011.4575,7234,231,73648,362,67423411.5511.3511.4511.4511.450.000.00
ORDSOoredoo12,000142.00142.5043,8760000.000.00142.50142.50142.500.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd00.000.0000000.000.001.161.161.160.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.25,00045.000.0000000.000.0045.0045.0045.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.002.852.852.850.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.150,0007.007.203,3000000.000.007.207.207.200.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.001.0914,9350000.000.000.960.960.960.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.30100,00042,199225,76515.355.355.355.355.50-2.73-0.15
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.006.506.506.500.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.008.008.008.000.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company29,9991.061.1810,0000000.000.001.151.151.150.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C50,0001.471.50196,8750000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.92,7001.531.5422,1101,837,9452,855,571581.621.521.541.541.62-4.94-0.08
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.503.503.500.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.005.0041,2500000.000.004.504.504.500.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.007.20435,5380000.000.008.008.008.000.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company345,5801.041.208,0110000.000.001.051.051.050.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company60,0001.101.1814,90060,00070,20011.171.171.171.171.21-3.31-0.04
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC855,1710.850.862,517,57266,923,17557,173,8685640.900.830.860.860.90-4.44-0.04
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY101,0001.221.2327,1241,144,1161,390,941221.231.201.221.221.24-1.61-0.02
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.24,9003.553.775,165334,5971,238,432113.773.543.773.773.80-0.79-0.03
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.5,8292.432.5855,000609,8941,570,269182.692.402.582.582.493.610.09
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M20,0001.151.1916,000452,670522,423301.201.141.201.201.154.350.05
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.55142,7050000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.23132,3810000.000.001.231.231.230.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.185,4221.481.49191,2404,767,0797,229,749841.531.491.491.491.50-0.67-0.01
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.40,7473.163.2021,5003,50011,20013.203.203.203.203.200.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.200,0001.201.3014,7000000.000.001.291.291.290.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company41,1001.511.5225,0001,576,4432,389,135391.561.501.521.521.55-1.94-0.03
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.25,0003.854.0032,4821,612,3006,379,670474.103.834.004.004.341.270.05
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement5,0001.801.91294,75516,00030,56021.911.911.911.911.94-1.55-0.03
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.70,0001.181.22233,000130,000153,40021.181.181.181.181.180.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.20,0001.421.462,79928,20141,17321.461.461.461.461.460.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC4,3315.155.2029,000118,680602,901185.155.055.155.155.20-0.96-0.05
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.007.3045,26564,925479,893147.667.207.207.207.99-9.89-0.79
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.3020,0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.006.0924,9900000.000.006.296.296.290.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.21,2603.403.74410,63053,740187,71623.503.403.403.403.400.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels1,8443.203.50100,0002,927,00010,240,15043.503.203.203.203.200.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company15,0003.510.0000000.000.003.903.903.900.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.000.0000000.000.002.422.422.420.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels10,0006.447.1585,20017,116120,53227.157.007.157.157.150.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.40,0008.308.662,9992001,73218.668.668.668.669.00-3.78-0.34
Debt Instruments
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.00%96.00%0.000.00

*