Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 6 MAY 2015 / 1:20 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,589.19 35.58 0.78
Banks 9,072.46 111.42 1.24
Investment & Financial Services 3,421.33 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 4,210.04 12.97 0.31
Telecommunication 2,824.34 24.77 0.88
Insurance 2,170.84 0.00 0.00
Energy 1,080.43 -40.10 -3.58
Industrial 2,434.30 -67.30 -2.69
Consumer Staples 2,863.06 -66.91 -2.28
Services 2,749.89 0.00 0.00
05/05/2015 2:15 PM
Total Volume 63,758,802
Total Value 104,271,490
Total Trades 1,346
Traded Companies 24
Advanced 11
Unchanged 7
Declined 6
As of  05/05/2015 2:16 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
RAKCC 0.92 0.03 3.37
INVESTB 2.67 0.07 2.69
UNB 6.74 0.17 2.59
FGB 15.20 0.30 2.01
JULPHAR 3.00 0.05 1.69
Symbol Price Change Change%
RAKCEC 3.22 -0.33 -9.30
DANA 0.48 -0.02 -4.00
SCIDC 1.07 -0.03 -2.73
TAQA 0.74 -0.02 -2.63
AGTHIA 7.43 -0.20 -2.62
As of  05/05/2015 2:02 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 2.62 22,679,202.77 0.01
ESHRAQ 0.90 20,226,176.67 0.00
ETISALAT 11.40 18,667,595.15 0.10
FGB 15.20 7,502,484.15 0.30
DANA 0.48 6,830,261.33 -0.02
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 0.90 22,436,078.00 0.00
DANA 0.48 14,355,031.00 -4.00
ALDAR 2.62 8,633,813.00 0.38
RAKPROP 0.70 3,438,628.00 0.00
SUDATEL 0.79 1,845,643.00 1.28
As of  05/05/2015 2:02 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank100,0007.127.18143,446686,8834,932,374367.237.127.187.187.20-0.28-0.02
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank1,8345.045.0548,757424,3802,140,185355.055.015.055.055.040.200.01
BOSBank of Sharjah7,1871.641.6810,0010000.000.001.661.661.660.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International47,2561.551.8029,7870000.000.001.621.621.620.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank51,03215.1515.205,257498,5417,502,48412415.2014.9015.2015.2014.902.010.30
FHFinance House3,2493.053.307,0000000.000.003.053.053.050.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank100,0002.662.90128,196115,000306,20022.672.662.672.672.602.690.07
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi50,00011.1511.209,924231,3762,583,1111711.2011.1011.2011.2011.100.900.10
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.000.0000000.000.005.015.015.390.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain100,0002.913.00200,0000000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank50,0001.731.77100,0000000.000.001.731.731.730.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah75,0007.757.8925,00050,000394,96837.907.897.907.907.900.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)55,5085.705.9560,0000000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank30,0006.576.748,286625,3354,103,120456.746.506.746.746.572.590.17
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 9,1522.500.0000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.201,4430000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC3,5832.462.4750,0001,296,5723,189,377502.482.452.462.462.460.000.00
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC103,3752.622.63101,9568,633,81322,679,2032612.652.602.622.622.610.380.01
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.1,087,8080.890.901,189,42822,436,07820,226,1772470.920.880.900.900.900.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties1,103,3720.690.70182,5293,438,6282,400,156450.700.690.700.700.700.000.00
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat33,00011.3511.40674,9251,643,34218,667,59518511.4011.3011.4011.4011.300.880.10
ORDSOoredoo20,00091.00100.0039,3120000.000.0095.5095.5095.500.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd176,0000.790.8050,0001,845,6431,447,717220.850.760.790.790.781.280.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.00.005.85374,9780000.000.005.855.855.850.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.1,0000.450.47165,0000000.000.000.410.410.410.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.3424,6370000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.50,0004.450.0000000.000.004.804.804.800.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.4,4986.907.005,0000000.000.007.007.007.000.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company14,5250.590.62319,0340000.000.000.600.600.600.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C4,0000.820.934,9900000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.105,1080.720.7310,000345,019253,973120.750.720.750.750.750.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.603.603.600.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.9099,9420000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.5015,1510000.000.005.505.505.500.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.1510,6540000.000.001.121.121.120.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company28,0000.630.7351,2360000.000.000.700.700.700.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC149,7300.470.483,161,29914,355,0316,830,2611380.490.470.480.480.50-4.00-0.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY529,8750.720.74221,000329,125241,55040.740.700.740.740.76-2.63-0.02
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.16,0001.561.6610,0000000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.2,8021.241.2842,09737,19846,12621.241.241.241.241.240.000.00
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M91,6480.640.6796,775108,35272,34520.670.640.640.640.631.590.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.23,0001.081.1330,0000000.000.001.131.131.130.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.3,0373.003.0320,00020,96363,18943.063.003.003.002.951.690.05
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.00.000.0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company28,1600.870.90102,000333,355286,657100.920.850.920.920.893.370.03
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.54,1093.223.3324,000137,755442,727103.223.213.223.223.55-9.30-0.33
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C19,0001.211.5418,0000000.000.001.341.341.340.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.100,0001.051.0789,65010,35011,07511.071.071.071.071.10-2.73-0.03
UCCUnion Cement Co.2,0801.221.4020,0000000.000.001.221.221.220.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC203,2967.437.504,023142,6161,057,854337.507.357.437.437.63-2.62-0.20
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.006.705,0000000.000.006.856.856.850.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C39,0003.604.0519,0000000.000.003.603.603.600.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.12,5001.310.0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.50,0002.853.2510,0000000.000.002.882.882.880.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels100,0002.502.8750,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company30,0004.600.0000000.000.004.704.704.700.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company450,8562.102.2511,0000000.000.001.961.961.960.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.000.0000000.000.005.786.506.500.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.007.008,9580000.000.006.506.506.500.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0099.75%99.75%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 564,8920.720.73250,0006,013,4474,393,066580.740.720.720.720.720.000.00
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.804,206,0950000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00

*