Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 31 JANUARY 2015 / 3:11 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,456.82 -59.30 -1.31
Banks 8,926.40 -120.38 -1.33
Investment & Financial Services 4,404.91 -69.26 -1.55
Real Estate 3,809.26 -122.34 -3.11
Telecommunication 2,487.76 -22.52 -0.90
Insurance 2,345.49 -13.67 -0.58
Energy 1,076.68 -15.50 -1.42
Industrial 2,350.86 0.79 0.03
Consumer Staples 2,512.67 0.00 0.00
Services 3,175.07 -15.18 -0.48
29/01/2015 2:15 PM
Total Volume 77,363,876
Total Value 335,933,447
Total Trades 2,461
Traded Companies 30
Advanced 5
Unchanged 4
Declined 21
As of  29/01/2015 2:19 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
INVESTB 3.00 0.20 7.14
RAKCEC 3.00 0.04 1.35
BILDCO 0.78 0.01 1.30
RAKCC 0.92 0.01 1.10
UAB 6.60 0.05 0.76
Symbol Price Change Change%
ADSB 1.63 -0.12 -6.86
NBAD 12.85 -0.75 -5.51
EIC 7.00 -0.40 -5.41
RAKPROP 0.72 -0.03 -4.00
ALDAR 2.37 -0.08 -3.27
As of  29/01/2015 2:04 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
FGB 17.00 141,736,897.40 -0.15
ETISALAT 11.05 35,700,098.95 -0.10
UNB 5.80 35,053,970.00 -0.05
ALDAR 2.37 29,477,202.00 -0.08
ADCB 6.92 17,383,600.46 -0.11
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 0.75 14,957,737.00 -1.32
ALDAR 2.37 12,365,852.00 -3.27
DANA 0.46 9,881,376.00 -2.13
FGB 17.00 8,194,784.00 -0.87
UNB 5.80 6,038,980.00 -0.85
As of  29/01/2015 2:04 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank348,4796.927.00788,7592,506,54517,383,6001207.006.856.926.927.03-1.56-0.11
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank4,5005.235.2821,0402,222,95811,750,314885.405.175.285.285.32-0.75-0.04
BOSBank of Sharjah15,0001.911.9226,00024,00046,08021.921.921.921.921.95-1.54-0.03
CBICommercial Bank International12,5651.750.0000000.000.001.751.751.750.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank49,50417.0017.1550,0008,194,784141,736,89767517.6017.0017.0017.0017.15-0.87-0.15
FHFinance House4,0003.223.50413,0750000.000.003.343.343.340.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank980,0002.802.9920,0001,026,2233,073,66963.002.853.003.002.807.140.20
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi47,17912.8513.2555,075865,20511,348,75810513.6012.8512.8512.8513.60-5.51-0.75
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.005.2580,8520000.000.004.854.854.850.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain725,0003.503.5520,0000000.000.003.503.503.500.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank24,9761.801.9145,125390,000707,96761.821.801.801.801.82-1.10-0.02
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah58,4947.508.095,504234,3521,879,075198.098.008.098.098.25-1.94-0.16
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)231,5406.606.7050,000183,2601,202,44036.606.506.606.606.550.760.05
UNBUnion National Bank82,3375.805.81165,1966,038,98035,053,9701205.925.685.805.805.85-0.85-0.05
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.251,7030000.000.001.171.171.170.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC213,1093.173.18457,5763,931,99212,555,1291203.253.153.183.183.23-1.55-0.05
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC859,5162.372.40421,48612,365,85229,477,2024332.452.352.372.372.45-3.27-0.08
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.1,056,7300.740.751,078,71514,957,73711,152,6831750.760.730.750.750.76-1.32-0.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties582,3720.720.73100,0004,700,2213,410,987490.740.710.720.720.75-4.00-0.03
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat295,34411.0511.104,4713,200,01135,700,09932811.2511.0511.0511.0511.15-0.90-0.10
ORDSOoredoo00.00162.702,3070000.000.00143.50143.50143.500.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd650,0000.710.7537,187237,187172,87570.750.720.750.750.750.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.0060.0015,9780000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.002.522.522.520.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.15,0005.906.085,0000000.000.006.086.086.080.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.49,7580.360.0000000.000.000.400.400.400.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.35100,0000000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.007.0015,7390000.000.007.707.707.700.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.50,0006.757.00231,1071,338,3779,598,639197.507.007.007.007.40-5.41-0.40
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company35,0000.650.7434,0000000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C5,0000.921.1034,0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.96,2750.710.7311,7252,669,9181,910,758320.740.700.730.730.74-1.35-0.01
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)10,0003.610.0000000.000.003.803.803.800.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.8599,9420000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.529,7980000.000.007.247.247.240.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.1848,1360000.000.001.191.191.190.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company23,3260.720.7770,0000000.000.000.790.790.790.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC197,5700.460.472,667,2729,881,3764,561,514980.480.450.460.460.47-2.13-0.01
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY207,8690.800.8320,000492,131392,94450.800.790.800.800.800.000.00
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.20,0001.651.7614,00013,11721,38111.631.631.631.631.75-6.86-0.12
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.23,4631.061.079,958101,542110,68591.241.051.071.071.09-1.83-0.02
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M40,0000.780.8264,39925,00019,50010.780.780.780.780.771.300.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.439,2000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.100,0001.091.1523,0000000.000.001.101.101.100.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.8,2003.013.188,1000000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.20,0001.211.4130,3500000.000.001.231.231.310.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company10,0000.900.92100,00074,00067,68050.920.900.920.920.911.100.01
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.50,0002.983.0550,000157,684470,74543.002.963.003.002.961.350.04
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C150,0001.501.7315,000350,000525,00021.501.501.501.501.51-0.66-0.01
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.25,0001.051.1225,0000000.000.001.151.151.150.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.50,0001.231.3521,0000000.000.001.301.301.300.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC1,0006.136.3010,00075,000472,50046.306.306.306.306.300.000.00
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.007.402,5000000.000.007.487.487.480.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.1050,0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.271.271.270.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.63,1853.003.0440,000146,815445,84543.053.003.003.003.10-3.23-0.10
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels88,3843.553.6020,00021,00074,55023.553.553.553.553.550.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company00.005.0010,0000000.000.005.505.505.000.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company4,9242.002.3011,3700000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.006.603,8500000.000.006.306.306.300.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0095.50%95.50%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 20,0000.640.649,609938,609609,960190.680.640.640.640.68-5.88-0.04
TNIThe National Investor company 307,3000.720.804,206,0950000.000.000.800.800.800.000.00

*