Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 23 JULY 2014 / 12:58 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,977.22 -10.61 -0.21
Banks 9,647.22 13.29 0.14
Investment & Financial Services 4,391.05 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 5,847.17 -71.15 -1.20
Telecommunication 2,645.36 -33.77 -1.26
Insurance 2,419.92 4.12 0.17
Energy 1,615.46 -24.64 -1.50
Industrial 2,762.64 -15.22 -0.55
Consumer Staples 2,503.17 0.00 0.00
Services 3,331.22 56.65 1.73
22/07/2014 2:16 PM
Total Volume 96,817,146
Total Value 308,007,531
Total Trades 2,627
Traded Companies 31
Advanced 10
Unchanged 10
Declined 11
As of  22/07/2014 2:16 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
GCIC 1.16 0.15 14.85
ADNH 3.50 0.30 9.37
ADSB 2.30 0.17 7.98
AKIC 0.66 0.02 3.13
UNB 6.70 0.13 1.98
Symbol Price Change Change%
NMDC 7.64 -0.84 -9.91
IH 1.29 -0.14 -9.79
BILDCO 0.95 -0.04 -4.04
RAKCEC 3.20 -0.09 -2.74
TAQA 1.10 -0.02 -1.79
As of  22/07/2014 2:16 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
FGB 17.85 79,144,123.35 0.05
ALDAR 3.60 70,132,053.70 -0.05
WAHA 3.17 62,420,404.07 0.00
ETISALAT 11.75 32,719,981.80 -0.15
ESHRAQ 1.36 20,520,485.17 0.00
Symbol Price Volume Change
ALDAR 3.60 19,600,943.00 -1.37
WAHA 3.17 19,597,985.00 0.00
DANA 0.72 16,958,715.00 -1.37
ESHRAQ 1.36 15,278,902.00 0.00
RAKPROP 1.04 11,604,402.00 -0.95
As of  22/07/2014 2:16 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank00.000.0000000.000.007.957.957.950.000.00
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank7,4936.316.3542,701214,2731,358,249126.366.256.356.356.350.000.00
BOSBank of Sharjah200,0001.851.9254,5690000.000.001.851.851.850.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International67,5001.950.000130,000260,00012.002.002.002.002.000.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank40,00017.5017.85289,9854,456,29679,144,12342717.9017.3017.8517.8517.800.280.05
FHFinance House5,0003.103.4067,7070000.000.003.103.103.100.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank120,0002.903.0086,9500000.000.002.902.902.900.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi25,00014.5514.7014,454201,7822,967,6946514.9014.7014.7014.7014.80-0.68-0.10
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.004.2050,0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain00.004.142,400,0000000.000.003.653.653.650.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank13,4121.901.9546,042203,000398,05091.971.951.951.951.940.520.01
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah100,0008.508.8036,5192,59922,87118.808.808.808.808.800.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)2,0006.016.752,0000000.000.006.596.596.590.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank45,0006.656.7024,319586,6163,912,237416.706.606.706.706.571.980.13
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.52,2671.551.781,4300000.000.001.551.551.550.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC55,1643.133.17241,28219,597,98562,420,4044373.283.023.173.173.170.000.00
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC166,6703.573.6057,81319,600,94370,132,0545783.663.483.603.603.65-1.37-0.05
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.18,4601.351.36965,83815,278,90220,520,4852991.371.301.361.361.360.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties1,000,0001.031.04872,04111,604,40211,963,5761851.051.011.041.041.05-0.95-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat16,20411.7511.8059,9282,759,52232,719,98228012.0011.7511.7511.7511.90-1.26-0.15
ORDSOoredoo00.00148.001,3170000.000.00147.00147.00147.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd23,0280.860.8812,000535,929456,195200.870.840.860.860.851.180.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.0043.0043.0043.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company2,5003.854.2525,0000000.000.004.254.254.250.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.10,0005.800.0000000.000.005.765.765.760.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.81,0840.660.7010,61018,91612,48510.660.660.660.660.643.130.02
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.006.15402,5000000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.007.457.457.450.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.9,5007.000.0000000.000.007.257.257.250.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company15,0001.021.0624,90025,10026,11621.161.041.161.161.0114.850.15
IHInsurance House P.S.C3,0001.291.5220,00025,00032,71041.321.291.291.291.43-9.79-0.14
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.25,0001.081.09225,585530,775570,680231.091.051.081.081.09-0.92-0.01
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)2,0003.193.4523,8490000.000.003.453.453.450.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.902,8250000.000.004.054.054.050.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.9041,9910000.000.007.667.667.660.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company93,6091.200.0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company50,0000.981.0650,000217,676214,14651.000.971.001.001.000.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC453,3050.710.721,143,74316,958,71512,106,4891600.730.700.720.720.73-1.37-0.01
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY25,0001.131.14100,0001,464,2251,681,008201.201.071.101.101.12-1.79-0.02
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.33,9002.302.4227,00045,419110,04552.432.302.302.302.137.980.17
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.50,0001.711.9010,5000000.000.001.901.901.900.000.00
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M109,1700.950.9926,056309,296293,95651.000.950.950.950.99-4.04-0.04
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.4550,0000000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.3921,3500000.000.001.401.401.400.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.59,0001.271.3413,3000000.000.001.301.301.300.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.8,5002.993.042,412211,000633,44043.043.003.003.003.000.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.20,0001.161.3935,9300000.000.001.221.221.220.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company38,0001.231.26224,489252,286311,172101.291.181.261.261.241.610.02
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.7,5003.203.284,00085,873281,84733.293.203.203.203.29-2.74-0.09
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement45,0001.461.6430,5550000.000.001.491.491.490.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.200,0001.111.1850,0000000.000.001.151.151.150.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.17,0001.411.6116,0000000.000.001.401.401.400.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC10,0005.705.808,756104,159602,939175.815.525.805.805.800.000.00
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC2,0006.336.903001,0507,35017.007.007.007.007.000.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.005.4090,7020000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.005.0010,0000000.000.004.464.464.460.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.16,0001.370.0000000.000.001.521.521.520.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.150,0003.153.25100,000322,3911,015,53283.153.153.153.153.111.290.04
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels45,0003.013.4811,5331,048,9663,671,38113.503.503.503.503.209.370.30
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company23,7763.950.0000000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.002.5538,4220000.000.002.742.742.740.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.006.5022,84420,550133,57526.506.506.506.506.500.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.007.64663,50026,74017.647.647.647.648.48-9.91-0.84
Debt Instruments
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.00%96.00%0.000.00

*