Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange -
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 5 JULY 2015 / 5:16 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,737.58 10.86 0.23
Banks 9,022.92 -40.59 -0.45
Investment & Financial Services 3,441.29 -27.16 -0.78
Real Estate 4,262.90 35.68 0.84
Telecommunication 3,418.94 49.55 1.47
Insurance 2,097.49 1.17 0.06
Energy 1,231.49 120.33 10.83
Industrial 2,296.41 11.58 0.51
Consumer Staples 2,854.34 -16.72 -0.58
Services 2,725.65 -30.31 -1.10
05/07/2015 2:15 PM
Total Volume 269,338,248
Total Value 230,497,944
Total Trades 2,286
Traded Companies 29
Advanced 12
Unchanged 6
Declined 11
As of  05/07/2015 2:15 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
DANA 0.58 0.07 13.73
SCIDC 1.08 0.12 12.50
ESHRAQ 0.81 0.04 5.19
RAKPROP 0.67 0.03 4.69
WATANIA 0.94 0.03 3.30
Symbol Price Change Change%
ADAVIATION 2.70 -0.20 -6.90
ADSB 2.50 -0.11 -4.21
UNB 6.86 -0.19 -2.70
BOS 1.53 -0.04 -2.55
BILDCO 0.60 -0.01 -1.64
As of  05/07/2015 2:01 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
DANA 0.58 75,585,859.11 0.07
ESHRAQ 0.81 62,407,481.72 0.04
ETISALAT 13.80 24,362,393.40 0.20
RAKPROP 0.67 23,540,023.89 0.03
ALDAR 2.71 19,048,901.09 0.00
Symbol Price Volume Change
DANA 0.58 135,344,381.00 13.73
ESHRAQ 0.81 76,969,236.00 5.19
RAKPROP 0.67 35,132,801.00 4.69
ALDAR 2.71 7,046,561.00 0.00
ETISALAT 13.80 1,765,177.00 1.47
As of  05/07/2015 2:01 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank4,2007.707.7710,000393,9813,012,062487.707.607.707.707.690.130.01
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank100,0005.145.1519,435280,5651,444,28095.155.135.155.155.23-1.53-0.08
BOSBank of Sharjah150,0001.561.62142,56260,20192,50821.551.531.531.531.57-2.55-0.04
CBICommercial Bank International100,0001.501.65100,0000000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank125,00015.0515.10382,225718,09610,843,2504715.1015.1015.1015.1015.100.000.00
FHFinance House4,0003.053.4215,0000000.000.003.053.053.050.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank300,0002.652.7064,5950000.000.002.662.662.660.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi5,80310.7010.9028,88360,767654,2071010.8510.7010.7010.7010.85-1.38-0.15
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC30,0003.664.6630,0000000.000.004.064.064.060.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain100,0003.003.1089,3000000.000.003.103.103.100.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank6851.661.7030,00059,31598,46321.661.661.661.661.67-0.60-0.01
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah21,5587.707.7653,2005,00038,50017.707.707.707.707.77-0.90-0.07
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)50,0005.505.6516,8000000.000.005.655.655.650.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank179,8806.857.0025,54051,120350,68236.866.856.866.867.05-2.70-0.19
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 69,1002.210.0000000.000.002.452.452.450.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.081,4430000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC53,4772.482.4943,76850,099124,16372.492.472.482.482.50-0.80-0.02
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC48,0172.702.71109,5007,046,56119,048,9011552.722.692.712.712.710.000.00
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.275,2300.810.823,336,35776,969,23662,407,4827300.840.770.810.810.775.190.04
RAKPROPRAK Properties2,935,9110.660.67592,41235,132,80123,540,0242530.690.640.670.670.644.690.03
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat47,60013.8013.859,9881,765,17724,362,39319613.9013.7013.8013.8013.601.470.20
ORDSOoredoo50084.650.0000000.000.0088.0088.0088.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd877,1000.700.71196,193629,053443,18280.720.690.710.710.701.430.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.0069.002,7300000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.002.7025,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.30,0004.805.30239,0130000.000.005.305.305.300.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.48,5010.410.0000000.000.000.450.450.450.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.004.6069,0000000.000.004.504.504.500.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.005.5220,0000000.000.004.804.804.800.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.10,0006.300.0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company45,0000.540.5944,0000000.000.000.570.570.570.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C4,0000.820.934,9900000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.8,5000.710.72188,360346,400239,062110.720.680.720.720.711.410.01
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.004.104.104.100.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.8579,0450000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.697,3490000.000.006.326.326.320.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.02225,4550000.000.001.011.011.010.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company112,2490.820.9432,0271,5001,41010.940.940.940.940.913.300.03
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC13,918,4080.580.000135,344,38175,585,8596640.580.510.580.580.5113.730.07
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY31,5630.700.72149,00867,97747,54430.720.640.720.720.702.860.02
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.9,4002.522.667,4138,27220,73242.882.502.502.502.61-4.21-0.11
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.100,0000.960.0006,1205,81420.950.950.950.950.932.150.02
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M237,4480.600.6450,000229,235138,54130.610.600.600.600.61-1.64-0.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.55484,0000000.000.001.721.721.720.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.38,8551.011.04700,0000000.000.001.031.031.030.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.300,0002.552.568,000299,277763,38962.572.552.562.562.550.390.01
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.23,0001.011.2621,0000000.000.001.101.101.100.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company50,0000.870.88250,000113,00097,18050.860.860.860.860.860.000.00
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.5,0003.243.2910,1500000.000.003.253.253.250.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C18,0001.231.5617,0000000.000.001.361.361.360.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.100,0001.051.08109,5796,7007,23611.081.081.081.080.9612.500.12
UCCUnion Cement Co.20,0001.191.243,8880000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC2,7177.257.583,0007,00050,63767.267.227.257.257.30-0.68-0.05
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.007.208,1000000.000.008.008.008.000.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.34,7651.651.8910,00055,23591,13821.651.651.651.651.650.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.100,0002.803.00134,494555,0001,501,00032.802.702.702.702.90-6.90-0.20
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels100,0002.903.105,3520000.000.002.902.902.900.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company20,0005.510.0005,50030,25015.505.505.505.505.500.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company9,1002.562.949,0000000.000.002.562.562.560.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.004.9918,1630000.000.004.994.994.990.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.13,6784.244.941,0000000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0098.25%98.25%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 1,535,7850.590.60643,5379,070,6795,458,0571030.610.590.590.590.590.000.00
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.804,200,0000000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00

*