Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Open
Local Time 21 APRIL 2014 / 11:05 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 5,168.09 28.34 0.55
Banks 9,696.66 65.93 0.68
Investment & Financial Services 4,363.35 -41.56 -0.94
Real Estate 7,409.22 44.30 0.60
Telecommunication 2,589.07 0.00 0.00
Insurance 2,510.88 0.00 0.00
Energy 2,020.27 34.51 1.74
Industrial 3,447.12 17.77 0.52
Consumer Staples 2,244.66 -5.73 -0.25
Services 3,457.70 22.60 0.66
21/04/2014 11:04 AM
Total Volume 101,480,145
Total Value 273,392,512
Total Trades 1,353
Traded Companies 31
Advanced 10
Unchanged 6
Declined 15
As of  21/04/2014 11:04 AM
Symbol Price Change Change%
NMDC 9.60 1.10 12.94
JULPHAR 3.20 0.17 5.61
TAQA 1.27 0.04 3.25
FGB 17.60 0.30 1.73
ADCB 7.80 0.09 1.17
Symbol Price Change Change%
UCC 1.46 -0.16 -9.88
CBI 2.10 -0.21 -9.09
GMPC 1.96 -0.15 -7.11
SCIDC 1.24 -0.07 -5.34
INVESTB 2.90 -0.15 -4.92
As of  21/04/2014 11:04 AM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 4.45 147,702,743.65 0.04
RAKPROP 1.39 36,815,252.62 -0.02
ESHRAQ 2.66 27,972,716.53 -0.01
DANA 0.92 21,695,565.51 0.01
FGB 17.60 10,079,356.20 0.30
Symbol Price Volume Change
ALDAR 4.45 33,181,284.00 0.91
RAKPROP 1.39 26,336,245.00 -1.42
DANA 0.92 23,575,507.00 1.10
ESHRAQ 2.66 10,484,529.00 -0.37
WAHA 3.15 2,889,808.00 -0.94
As of  21/04/2014 11:04 AM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank1,0007.797.8059,298316,6972,470,237267.857.797.807.807.711.170.09
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank23,5686.856.9019,679469,8213,227,057216.906.856.906.906.821.170.08
BOSBank of Sharjah84,7562.102.16200,00015,24432,01222.102.102.102.102.100.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International98,0002.102.61300,0002,0004,20012.102.102.102.102.31-9.09-0.21
FGBFirst Gulf Bank1,16117.5017.6513,795575,98510,079,3563517.6017.3517.6017.6017.301.730.30
FHFinance House5,0003.383.8810,1740000.000.000.003.683.720.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank100,0002.953.10150,0001,0002,90012.902.902.902.903.05-4.92-0.15
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi30,00014.9014.959,13469,0161,031,0041415.0014.8514.9514.9514.801.010.15
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah p.s.c00.000.0000000.000.000.004.354.350.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain00.000.0000000.000.000.003.303.300.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank310,8132.052.09100,0000000.000.000.002.072.070.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah49,8108.508.8530,0005004,20018.408.408.408.408.60-2.33-0.20
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)00.007.50151,0000000.000.000.007.187.180.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank49,6547.357.50282,220134,346997,076117.457.357.357.357.47-1.61-0.12
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.001.501.500.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC90,0003.163.1761,1112,889,8089,160,863573.213.153.153.153.18-0.94-0.03
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC478,0984.444.45590,31133,190,784147,745,0194024.474.424.454.454.410.910.04
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.155,0222.662.671,369,22910,529,72928,092,9491672.682.652.662.662.67-0.37-0.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties1,661,3211.391.403,949,42126,336,24536,815,2532611.421.381.391.391.41-1.42-0.02
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat39,49511.5011.5590,482618,6477,115,5885011.5511.4511.5011.5011.500.000.00
ORDSOoredoo2,000140.00142.5030,0000000.000.000.00142.50142.500.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd00.000.0000000.000.000.001.161.160.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.25,00045.000.0000000.000.000.0045.0045.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.000.002.852.850.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.5016.317.2013,0000000.000.000.006.306.300.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.001.10105,1210000.000.000.000.960.960.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.5537,1980000.000.000.005.055.050.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.008.0096,8500000.000.000.007.007.000.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.008.008.000.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company50,0001.211.23201,3850000.000.000.001.211.210.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C10,0001.361.70196,8750000.000.000.001.501.500.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.198,0001.611.6345,000152,200246,395101.651.611.611.611.610.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.000.003.503.500.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.005.0041,2500000.000.000.004.504.500.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.007.20302,4660000.000.000.008.008.000.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company345,5801.040.0000000.000.000.001.051.050.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company15,5551.161.282,9890000.000.000.001.211.210.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC1,949,4360.920.939,475,20923,575,50721,695,5661340.930.910.920.920.911.100.01
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY8,0441.261.2817,040300,205380,336111.271.231.271.271.233.250.04
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.10,0003.563.7015,0006,00021,36013.563.563.563.563.60-1.11-0.04
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.20,0002.602.6519,020217,570567,86972.702.552.702.702.700.000.00
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M5,0001.251.27153,642415,304519,130851.251.251.251.251.250.000.00
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.55142,7050000.000.000.001.601.600.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES125,0001.141.23121,4140000.000.000.001.231.230.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.10,0001.501.52150,000147,000220,60041.511.501.501.501.52-1.32-0.02
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.6,6983.213.45151,44625,00080,00013.203.203.203.203.035.610.17
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.150,0001.201.3019,7000000.000.000.001.201.200.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company636,2311.601.6216,6131,269,6502,045,218291.671.581.601.601.62-1.84-0.03
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.236,0004.264.2863,950138,000590,96074.304.274.284.284.280.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement26,6001.761.9991,00019,00036,89021.991.761.761.761.750.570.01
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.145,0001.191.24195,00086,000101,78041.241.181.241.241.31-5.34-0.07
UCCUnion Cement Co.67,5001.461.65115,6252,5003,65011.461.461.461.461.62-9.88-0.16
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC31,0514.965.001,2600000.000.000.005.105.100.000.00
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC1,0007.757.947,0804003,06817.677.677.677.677.94-3.40-0.27
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.5031,0000000.000.000.004.004.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.006.1080,2320000.000.000.006.296.290.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.001.601.600.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.25,0003.403.74410,6300000.000.000.003.603.600.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels4,0003.300.0001,0003,30013.303.303.303.303.40-2.94-0.10
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company30,0003.550.0000000.000.000.003.903.900.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company3,0001.962.4211,0002,0003,92011.961.961.961.962.11-7.11-0.15
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.007.2550,0000000.000.000.007.247.240.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.10,0008.800.00027,687257,26479.608.709.609.608.5012.941.10
Debt Instruments
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.00%96.00%0.000.00

*