Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 6 MAY 2016 / 12:00 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,428.61 0.00 0.00
Banks 7,161.54 0.00 0.00
Investment & Financial Services 2,834.86 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 4,076.19 0.00 0.00
Telecommunication 4,707.24 0.00 0.00
Insurance 1,746.43 0.00 0.00
Energy 1,100.18 0.00 0.00
Industrial 2,276.16 0.00 0.00
Consumer Staples 2,918.86 0.00 0.00
Services 2,802.75 0.00 0.00
04/05/2016 2:01 PM
Total Volume 0
Total Value 0
Total Trades 0
Traded Companies 0
Advanced 0
Unchanged 0
Declined 0
As of  04/05/2016 2:01 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
Symbol Price Change Change%
As of  
Symbol Price Value Change
Symbol Price Volume Change
As of  

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank00.000.0000000.000.000.006.226.220.000.00
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank00.000.0000000.000.000.003.803.800.000.00
BOSBank of Sharjah00.000.0000000.000.000.001.351.350.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International00.000.0000000.000.000.002.022.020.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank00.000.0000000.000.000.0012.4012.400.000.00
FHFinance House00.000.0000000.000.000.002.122.120.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank00.000.0000000.000.000.002.102.100.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi00.000.0000000.000.000.008.308.300.000.00
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.004.794.790.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain00.000.0000000.000.000.003.303.300.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank00.000.0000000.000.000.001.551.550.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah00.000.0000000.000.000.005.455.450.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)00.000.0000000.000.000.002.652.650.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank00.000.0000000.000.000.003.463.460.000.00
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 00.000.0000000.000.000.002.222.220.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.001.291.290.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.002.042.040.000.00
QICUMM AL QAIWAIN GENERAL INVESTMENTS COMPANY P.s.c00.000.0000000.000.000.000.860.860.000.00
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.002.612.610.000.00
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.810.810.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties00.000.0000000.000.000.000.540.540.000.00
SGSharjah Group Company00.000.0000000.000.000.001.351.350.000.00
Telecommunication
ETISALATEmirates Telecommunication Group Company (Etisalat Group) PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.0019.0019.000.000.00
ORDSOoredoo00.000.0000000.000.000.0090.0090.000.000.00
SUDATELSudatel Telecommunications Group Company Limited00.000.0000000.000.000.000.550.550.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.000.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.000.002.252.250.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.002.000.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.430.430.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.000.004.464.150.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.005.005.000.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.006.056.720.000.00
AXAGCICAXA Green Crescent Insurance Company PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.000.750.750.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C00.000.0000000.000.000.000.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.800.800.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.000.004.104.100.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.000.0000000.000.000.003.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.005.055.050.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.000.001.391.390.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.000.0000000.000.000.001.081.080.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.000.540.540.000.00
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY00.000.0000000.000.000.000.560.560.000.00
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.002.612.610.000.00
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.920.920.000.00
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M00.000.0000000.000.000.000.480.480.000.00
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.000.0000000.000.000.001.201.200.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.000.001.131.130.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.890.890.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.402.400.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.810.810.000.00
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.003.203.200.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C00.000.0000000.000.000.001.161.160.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.001.051.050.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.001.101.100.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.007.417.410.000.00
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.000.0000000.000.000.007.707.700.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.000.003.553.550.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.552.550.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.802.800.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.000.0000000.000.000.002.702.700.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company00.000.0000000.000.000.006.006.000.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.000.0000000.000.000.002.402.400.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.000.0000000.000.000.005.004.380.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.006.196.190.000.00
Debt Instruments
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 00.000.0000000.000.000.000.560.560.000.00
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.0000000.000.000.000.710.710.000.00

*