Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 31 OCTOBER 2014 / 10:50 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,861.45 -88.90 -1.80
Banks 9,618.07 -198.09 -2.02
Investment & Financial Services 3,809.27 -55.41 -1.43
Real Estate 5,114.48 -223.05 -4.18
Telecommunication 2,589.07 -11.26 -0.43
Insurance 2,452.35 -14.39 -0.58
Energy 1,380.43 -16.63 -1.19
Industrial 2,691.95 -17.23 -0.64
Consumer Staples 2,589.23 41.48 1.63
Services 3,410.88 11.00 0.32
30/10/2014 2:16 PM
Total Volume 150,968,300
Total Value 378,082,724
Total Trades 2,624
Traded Companies 27
Advanced 9
Unchanged 1
Declined 17
As of  30/10/2014 2:18 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
RAKWCT 1.84 0.24 15.00
WATANIA 1.07 0.12 12.63
DRIVE 4.50 0.45 11.11
TAQA 0.99 0.03 3.13
ADSB 2.32 0.06 2.65
Symbol Price Change Change%
TKFL 5.85 -0.65 -10.00
ASMAK 6.55 -0.70 -9.66
NBAD 13.50 -0.75 -5.26
ARKAN 1.52 -0.08 -5.00
ALDAR 3.20 -0.15 -4.48
As of  30/10/2014 2:18 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ESHRAQ 1.07 109,244,129.07 -0.05
FGB 18.15 99,925,459.20 -0.45
ALDAR 3.20 53,053,213.87 -0.15
NBAD 13.50 28,920,913.05 -0.75
ADCB 7.90 28,356,462.55 -0.20
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 1.07 100,732,431.00 -4.46
ALDAR 3.20 16,222,350.00 -4.48
RAKPROP 0.83 11,191,995.00 0.00
FGB 18.15 5,503,517.00 -2.42
DANA 0.60 4,286,971.00 -3.23
As of  30/10/2014 2:18 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank329,5277.907.95248,1853,572,42028,356,4631638.127.907.907.908.10-2.47-0.20
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank63,7526.476.5565,586136,829891,471146.586.476.556.556.520.460.03
BOSBank of Sharjah50,0001.721.7750,0000000.000.001.771.771.770.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International500,0001.750.0000000.000.001.751.751.750.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank848,35518.1518.2525,8345,503,51799,925,45930718.3518.0518.1518.1518.60-2.42-0.45
FHFinance House20,0003.903.9820,0000000.000.004.054.054.050.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank200,0002.782.8440,0000000.000.002.762.762.760.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi20,43013.5013.8064,0102,113,62928,920,91320114.2013.5013.5013.5014.25-5.26-0.75
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.000.0000000.000.004.254.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain172,8333.053.85200,0000000.000.003.353.353.350.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank1,0001.851.8919,488455,869842,903111.851.841.851.851.87-1.07-0.02
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah190,6788.608.8070,62810,44990,91138.858.608.808.808.602.330.20
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)15,0006.517.097,3500000.000.007.007.007.000.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank15,8286.886.90107,4542,248,22115,494,8301026.956.856.886.886.90-0.29-0.02
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.281.281.280.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC157,2662.752.78150,000651,3221,795,469212.772.752.752.752.79-1.43-0.04
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC449,7443.203.2437,31916,222,35053,053,2145183.343.203.203.203.35-4.48-0.15
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.1,885,6061.071.091,139,444100,732,431109,244,1298141.151.061.071.071.12-4.46-0.05
RAKPROPRAK Properties1,398,7150.830.841,007,91011,191,9959,194,1021170.840.800.830.830.830.000.00
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat102,68411.5011.55103,8242,181,22925,185,79123111.6011.5011.5011.5011.55-0.43-0.05
ORDSOoredoo200135.00155.203000000.000.00135.00135.00135.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd100,0000.880.9216,00043,22539,36560.930.910.930.930.912.200.02
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.0044.5544.5549.450.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.003.243.243.240.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.30,0006.857.00115,0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.000.72500,0000000.000.000.650.650.650.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.35100,0000000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.008.5229,4990000.000.007.707.707.700.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.6,0007.118.003,0000000.000.007.107.107.100.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company00.000.9613,50031,50028,78051.150.900.960.961.00-4.00-0.04
IHInsurance House P.S.C7,0001.141.3510,0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.30,0000.981.0036,838187,300184,80071.000.980.980.981.00-2.00-0.02
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.803.803.800.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY2,8253.903.992,8250000.000.004.304.304.300.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.8515,0005,00029,25015.855.855.855.856.50-10.00-0.65
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.245,6540000.000.001.081.081.080.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company25,0000.901.0230,00080,00079,85861.070.991.071.070.9512.630.12
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC2,786,8310.600.624,611,7234,286,9712,589,266490.610.600.600.600.62-3.23-0.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY100,0000.970.99145,9941,030,0001,017,400171.000.970.990.990.963.130.03
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.10,5002.222.321,5001,0002,27022.322.222.322.322.262.650.06
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.2,9851.521.5938,63436,37556,48031.601.521.521.521.60-5.00-0.08
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M27,0000.940.9826,0001,00099010.990.990.990.991.00-1.00-0.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.3950,0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.6025,0530000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.19,0001.311.3926,8970000.000.001.411.411.410.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.00.000.0000000.000.003.103.103.100.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.50,0001.211.3420,0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company8,0001.021.035,60037,77738,73331.041.021.021.021.04-1.92-0.02
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.9,4563.373.506,0000000.000.003.333.333.330.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement50,0001.650.00068,200125,26431.841.821.841.841.6015.000.24
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.00.001.16100,0000000.000.001.211.211.210.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.2,6541.381.4917,0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC20,0006.516.582,783127,000831,809166.606.506.586.586.412.650.17
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC5,0006.536.55592,69117,80627.496.556.556.557.25-9.66-0.70
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.14250,0000000.000.003.603.603.600.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.15,0001.350.0000000.000.001.401.401.400.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.50,0003.050.0000000.000.003.383.383.380.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.000.0000000.000.003.503.503.500.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company9,6504.304.5010,00010,00045,00014.504.504.504.504.0511.110.45
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.002.5410,0000000.000.002.542.542.540.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.006.9522,6960000.000.006.996.996.990.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.320,5836.907.6532,2760000.000.007.657.657.650.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0097.30%97.30%0.000.00

*