Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 3 MARCH 2015 / 4:35 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,678.91 10.19 0.22
Banks 9,386.85 73.63 0.79
Investment & Financial Services 4,155.31 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 4,010.55 -159.96 -3.84
Telecommunication 2,746.67 11.26 0.41
Insurance 2,297.02 1.17 0.05
Energy 1,024.83 -29.13 -2.76
Industrial 2,391.27 11.73 0.49
Consumer Staples 2,670.76 -48.36 -1.78
Services 3,065.25 0.00 0.00
03/03/2015 2:15 PM
Total Volume 71,332,319
Total Value 307,736,158
Total Trades 1,642
Traded Companies 25
Advanced 9
Unchanged 5
Declined 11
As of  03/03/2015 2:18 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
GCEM 1.18 0.09 8.26
GCIC 0.69 0.03 4.55
SIB 1.90 0.08 4.40
UNB 5.96 0.16 2.76
ARKAN 1.01 0.02 2.02
Symbol Price Change Change%
ASMAK 6.74 -0.74 -9.89
SUDATEL 0.72 -0.05 -6.49
FH 3.30 -0.18 -5.17
ALDAR 2.50 -0.12 -4.58
ADSB 1.75 -0.08 -4.37
As of  03/03/2015 2:03 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
FGB 18.00 157,228,513.40 0.25
ALDAR 2.50 40,863,795.26 -0.12
ADCB 7.65 34,017,876.88 0.05
ETISALAT 12.20 20,077,095.05 0.05
RAKPROP 0.73 15,141,056.09 -0.01
Symbol Price Volume Change
RAKPROP 0.73 20,503,430.00 -1.35
ALDAR 2.50 16,192,500.00 -4.58
ESHRAQ 0.80 9,482,002.00 0.00
FGB 18.00 8,741,864.00 1.41
ADCB 7.65 4,426,939.00 0.66
As of  03/03/2015 2:03 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank698,8487.657.684,0004,426,93934,017,8771707.757.597.657.657.600.660.05
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank309,7195.005.0597,643429,0952,146,443165.055.005.005.005.000.000.00
BOSBank of Sharjah9,0001.811.854,07148,05788,90521.851.851.851.851.821.650.03
CBICommercial Bank International1,298,3701.681.902,3370000.000.001.851.851.850.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank20,00017.9518.0075,4178,741,864157,228,51334618.1517.7518.0018.0017.751.410.25
FHFinance House20,0003.353.4911,00059,000196,65833.473.213.303.303.48-5.17-0.18
INVESTBInvest Bank72,6852.523.0076,2850000.000.002.802.802.800.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi58,00013.6013.6525,504730,2899,974,9022713.7513.6013.6513.6513.80-1.09-0.15
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.005.4081,5150000.000.005.395.395.390.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain00.003.60280,0000000.000.003.503.503.500.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank50,0001.821.8630,00069,207130,21541.901.811.901.901.824.400.08
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah23,9438.258.4920,000123,9431,022,55858.268.258.258.258.250.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)20,0006.517.501,5000000.000.007.007.007.000.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank100,0005.905.9650,0001,132,1076,603,375495.965.805.965.965.802.760.16
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 9,7003.000.0000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.204430000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC63,8062.973.00530,2812,812,9718,361,699713.002.953.003.003.000.000.00
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC1,191,8612.502.52102,50016,192,50040,863,7954122.612.492.502.502.62-4.58-0.12
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.195,0710.800.811,686,3259,482,0027,559,7991200.800.790.800.800.800.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties2,886,3160.730.74500,00020,503,43015,141,0561400.750.730.730.730.74-1.35-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat53,94112.1512.202251,646,23920,077,09517812.2512.1512.2012.2012.150.410.05
ORDSOoredoo100120.00130.009000000.000.00130.00130.00130.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd15,4980.720.7525,00034,50224,84110.720.720.720.720.77-6.49-0.05
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.0060.005,4000000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.002.5020,0000000.000.002.522.522.520.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.00.006.1050,0000000.000.005.855.855.850.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.130,0000.440.54245,0000000.000.000.470.470.470.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.34750000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.007.8064,6660000.000.007.707.707.700.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.5,8007.010.0000000.000.007.307.307.300.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company38,4810.610.6937,0001,5191,00720.690.610.690.690.664.550.03
IHInsurance House P.S.C4,0000.820.93217,9900000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.69,2390.720.74115,6000000.000.000.740.740.740.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)10,0003.503.795,3250000.000.003.803.803.800.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.9099,9420000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.65636,7470000.000.005.875.875.870.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company46,0720.900.0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company23,3260.680.741,5330000.000.000.750.750.750.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC474,2510.450.464,478,8091,697,691765,944400.460.450.450.450.46-2.17-0.01
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY100,0000.730.7520,00049835910.720.720.720.720.75-4.00-0.03
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.84,3561.681.7571,95122,04938,58611.751.751.751.751.83-4.37-0.08
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.3,0001.011.0738,63416,50016,53051.011.001.011.010.992.020.02
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M50,0000.730.7980,0000000.000.000.730.730.730.000.00
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.3110,0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.23,0001.101.1813,3308,67010,23111.181.181.181.181.098.260.09
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.8,3003.023.1912,4320000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.00.001.304,9960000.000.001.241.241.240.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company20,0000.920.9812,0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.20,0003.103.1615,00096,620305,31933.163.163.163.163.160.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C00.001.7815,0000000.000.001.551.551.550.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.100,0001.071.14230,0550000.000.001.141.141.140.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.13,8381.301.4817,0000000.000.001.301.301.300.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC90,0006.606.701,134177,8721,191,821186.756.706.706.706.80-1.47-0.10
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC7506.747.346,6821,0006,74016.746.746.746.747.48-9.89-0.74
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.7050,0000000.000.004.704.704.700.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.00.000.0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.00.003.40101,9800000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.003.75250,0000000.000.003.383.383.380.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company20,0005.004.991,6500000.000.005.005.005.000.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company4,9242.002.3011,3700000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels420,3345.406.90290,9080000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0098.00%98.00%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 1,9100.680.69218,3352,877,7551,961,890260.690.680.690.690.70-1.43-0.01
TNIThe National Investor company 15,0000.650.0000000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00

*