Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 27 MAY 2015 / 11:33 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,575.32 -39.77 -0.86
Banks 9,037.39 -68.45 -0.75
Investment & Financial Services 3,407.74 -40.77 -1.18
Real Estate 4,140.74 -126.72 -2.97
Telecommunication 2,873.89 -24.78 -0.85
Insurance 2,196.52 0.00 0.00
Energy 1,002.90 9.08 0.91
Industrial 2,310.91 -12.77 -0.55
Consumer Staples 2,953.48 -6.69 -0.23
Services 2,754.17 21.58 0.79
27/05/2015 2:16 PM
Total Volume 61,562,795
Total Value 165,251,005
Total Trades 1,725
Traded Companies 33
Advanced 5
Unchanged 8
Declined 20
As of  27/05/2015 2:16 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
DRIVE 6.34 0.82 14.86
TAQA 0.74 0.02 2.78
BILDCO 0.69 0.01 1.47
RAKWCT 1.32 0.01 0.76
RAKBANK 7.66 0.02 0.26
Symbol Price Change Change%
QCEM 1.11 -0.04 -3.48
ALDAR 2.64 -0.09 -3.30
ADSB 3.10 -0.06 -1.90
ARKAN 1.04 -0.02 -1.89
INVESTB 2.65 -0.05 -1.85
As of  27/05/2015 2:00 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 2.64 47,415,346.95 -0.09
ADCB 7.94 32,684,890.59 -0.06
FGB 14.90 20,268,573.55 -0.15
ETISALAT 11.60 16,772,493.80 -0.10
ESHRAQ 0.77 8,491,515.01 -0.01
Symbol Price Volume Change
ALDAR 2.64 17,608,174.00 -3.30
ESHRAQ 0.77 11,015,899.00 -1.28
DANA 0.43 9,223,730.00 0.00
ADCB 7.94 4,096,068.00 -0.75
RAKPROP 0.65 1,894,624.00 -1.52
As of  27/05/2015 2:00 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank8,4897.937.942744,096,06832,684,8912188.017.917.947.948.00-0.75-0.06
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank25,0005.025.0356,013263,6701,332,753155.105.035.035.035.09-1.18-0.06
BOSBank of Sharjah14,7521.601.6324,942180,000288,90051.631.601.601.601.61-0.62-0.01
CBICommercial Bank International00.002.001,1000000.000.001.801.801.800.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank247,08314.9015.00199,4541,355,58220,268,57423015.0014.9014.9014.9015.05-1.00-0.15
FHFinance House4,0003.003.37180,1710000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank100,0002.652.7052,600100,000265,00012.652.652.652.652.70-1.85-0.05
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi51,85310.9011.0018,710526,6245,755,0814111.0010.9010.9010.9010.900.000.00
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.005.0567,3500000.000.005.015.015.390.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain125,0002.953.00114,999100,000295,00012.952.952.952.952.950.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank29,5251.711.7320,47513,78623,73821.741.711.711.711.710.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah85,9677.667.675,00010,70381,98517.667.667.667.667.640.260.02
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)55,4435.705.9029,0000000.000.005.855.855.850.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank35,3806.606.6748,3491,092,0757,254,6651296.706.606.606.606.70-1.49-0.10
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 9,1522.700.0000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.3715,0150000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC561,8942.452.4750,0001,350,1063,296,257512.472.412.452.452.48-1.21-0.03
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC452,7942.642.65359,68217,608,17447,415,3473992.762.642.642.642.73-3.30-0.09
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.2,157,5770.760.771,094,01611,015,8998,491,5151330.780.760.770.770.78-1.28-0.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties799,3160.650.66610,0001,894,6241,235,816350.670.650.650.650.66-1.52-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat51,34111.6011.70142,7131,438,78016,772,49419911.7511.6011.6011.6011.70-0.85-0.10
ORDSOoredoo20086.000.0000000.000.0095.5095.5095.500.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd100,0000.750.77258,247138,003105,26240.770.760.770.770.78-1.28-0.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.0069.002,7300000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.00.005.8574,9780000.000.005.855.855.850.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.000.495,7860000.000.000.460.460.460.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.3316,4910000.000.005.345.345.340.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.25,0004.355.5220,0000000.000.004.804.804.800.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.50,0006.907.0025,0000000.000.007.007.007.000.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company44,0000.560.60143,0000000.000.000.600.600.600.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C4,0000.820.934,9900000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.40,0000.680.7298,345472,571328,885140.720.670.720.720.720.000.00
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.603.603.600.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.9099,9420000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.00175,7740000.000.006.326.326.320.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.027370000.000.001.121.121.120.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.000.7211,6010000.000.000.710.710.710.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC9,253,7760.420.43736,9699,223,7303,965,921590.440.420.430.430.430.000.00
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY155,2960.700.74370,0011,239,231904,326190.740.700.740.740.722.780.02
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.6,5002.923.1014,00020,10160,95773.243.003.103.103.16-1.90-0.06
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.15,0001.051.1117,56666,61569,785121.061.031.041.041.06-1.89-0.02
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M88,0000.650.69101,500101,00066,69020.690.660.690.690.681.470.01
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.4896,299302,290444,36631.471.471.471.471.48-0.68-0.01
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES100,0001.220.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.72,5571.031.0650,0000000.000.001.061.061.060.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.4,0362.472.4910,000353,854876,36152.482.382.472.472.48-0.40-0.01
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.100,0001.121.18160,00090,06299,96911.111.111.111.111.15-3.48-0.04
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company20,0000.900.93102,6230000.000.000.930.930.930.000.00
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.150,5173.173.20173,13512,00837,94523.163.163.163.163.160.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C14,5111.321.4919,9073,4894,60511.321.321.321.321.310.760.01
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.100,0001.051.0910,0000000.000.001.041.041.040.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.11,8181.221.2428,38835,80043,67621.221.221.221.221.24-1.61-0.02
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC2,2007.607.683,198831,0246,350,906297.707.417.687.687.70-0.26-0.02
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC4,1005.616.703,0000000.000.006.216.216.210.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.17,0001.321.661,0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.75,0002.850.0000000.000.002.852.852.850.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels150,0002.802.8910,000700,0001,960,00062.802.802.802.802.800.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company20,0005.600.0005,00031,70016.346.346.346.345.5214.860.82
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company11,0002.192.4810,2930000.000.002.162.162.160.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels5,0004.505.0019,8650000.000.005.005.005.000.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.6,0004.775.5015,00031,000164,30035.305.305.305.305.300.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0099.75%99.75%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 532,9150.610.62500,0006,890,9264,273,335950.630.610.610.610.63-3.17-0.02
TNIThe National Investor company 500,0000.750.804,200,0000000.000.000.800.800.800.000.00

*