Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 30 MARCH 2015 / 2:20 AM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,370.30 -2.83 -0.06
Banks 8,494.15 -73.01 -0.85
Investment & Financial Services 3,973.64 0.00 0.00
Real Estate 3,696.24 58.93 1.62
Telecommunication 2,802.96 33.78 1.22
Insurance 2,204.40 -6.43 -0.29
Energy 1,006.35 76.44 8.22
Industrial 2,592.36 12.13 0.47
Consumer Staples 2,776.40 0.00 0.00
Services 2,745.57 0.00 0.00
29/03/2015 2:15 PM
Total Volume 73,243,590
Total Value 167,017,007
Total Trades 1,692
Traded Companies 23
Advanced 13
Unchanged 3
Declined 7
As of  29/03/2015 2:15 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
TAQA 0.85 0.10 13.33
METHAQ 0.68 0.04 6.25
DANA 0.40 0.02 5.26
BILDCO 0.62 0.02 3.33
ADCB 6.24 0.19 3.14
Symbol Price Change Change%
TKFL 5.50 -0.37 -6.30
BOS 1.75 -0.05 -2.78
FGB 14.15 -0.30 -2.08
NBAD 11.00 -0.20 -1.79
RAKPROP 0.64 -0.01 -1.54
As of  29/03/2015 2:00 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 2.34 35,471,442.13 0.04
ETISALAT 12.45 33,686,483.30 0.15
FGB 14.15 29,876,033.75 -0.30
WAHA 2.86 19,831,448.69 0.00
ESHRAQ 0.68 18,580,633.83 0.02
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 0.68 27,315,906.00 3.03
ALDAR 2.34 15,100,924.00 1.74
RAKPROP 0.64 7,235,615.00 -1.54
WAHA 2.86 6,877,497.00 0.00
DANA 0.40 3,430,987.00 5.26
As of  29/03/2015 2:00 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank28,0006.186.24154,5302,110,20613,167,7781836.256.186.246.246.053.140.19
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank50,0005.005.0420,000388,1301,934,484175.004.955.005.004.902.040.10
BOSBank of Sharjah93,7071.751.90200,00091,704160,48231.751.751.751.751.80-2.78-0.05
CBICommercial Bank International223,5681.520.0000000.000.001.661.661.660.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank69,95114.1514.2525,0002,111,04629,876,03416514.2514.1014.1514.1514.45-2.08-0.30
FHFinance House5,0003.053.50110,4520000.000.003.153.153.150.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank200,0002.402.855,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi98,69011.0011.0526,500148,0391,641,6682011.3511.0011.0011.0011.20-1.79-0.20
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.000.0000000.000.005.015.395.390.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain250,0002.702.958,1430000.000.002.902.902.900.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank193,5001.621.673,500249,140405,82671.651.601.651.651.640.610.01
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah50,0007.858.0066,20038,200305,60048.008.008.008.008.01-0.12-0.01
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)600,0005.256.001,8000000.000.005.835.837.000.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank50,0005.425.6525,4100000.000.005.405.405.400.000.00
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 00.000.0000000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.202,2500000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC321,2572.862.9035,0006,877,49719,831,4491632.912.842.862.862.860.000.00
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC301,9292.342.3525,13615,100,92435,471,4423652.442.252.342.342.301.740.04
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.3,081,3940.670.68912,24827,315,90618,580,6342740.700.660.680.680.663.030.02
RAKPROPRAK Properties625,3000.640.65751,6547,235,6154,606,035930.650.630.640.640.65-1.54-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat28,62512.4512.50589,8312,708,78233,686,48323012.5012.3012.4512.4512.301.220.15
ORDSOoredoo00.00115.007000000.000.00110.00110.00110.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd100,0000.670.7140,000167,696115,26060.710.680.710.710.701.430.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.002.5025,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.00.006.0035,0000000.000.005.855.855.850.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.450.450.450.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.3416,4910000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.25,0004.755.604,0000000.000.005.275.275.270.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.1,4167.300.0000000.000.007.507.507.500.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company40,0000.580.6439,0000000.000.000.640.640.640.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C4,0000.820.93217,9900000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.20,8720.660.68104,000230,430151,43090.680.650.680.680.646.250.04
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.003.623.623.620.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.000.0000000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.509,8849049515.505.505.505.505.87-6.30-0.37
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company21,0720.900.0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.000.7542,1110000.000.000.750.750.750.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC1,285,0690.400.411,373,6523,430,9871,366,914650.410.390.400.400.385.260.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY9,1000.800.85268,849926,993722,713220.860.680.850.850.7513.330.10
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.5,0001.351.405,65015,00021,00011.401.401.401.401.372.190.03
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.20,0001.081.2410,0000000.000.001.181.181.180.000.00
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M35,0000.610.6231,000415,000255,65090.620.610.620.620.603.330.02
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.3110,0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.353,1620000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.24,0001.041.1523,0000000.000.001.101.101.100.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.8,1003.013.193,0710000.000.002.972.972.970.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.20,0001.080.0000000.000.001.201.201.200.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company25,0000.810.8350,6660000.000.000.850.850.850.000.00
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.180,0003.903.95284,222691,9552,735,877154.003.943.993.993.951.010.04
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C17,0001.321.6716,0000000.000.001.461.461.460.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.87,2701.051.1469,83113,25015,10511.141.141.141.141.140.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.18,0001.251.5417,0000000.000.001.381.381.380.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC00.000.0000000.000.007.157.157.150.000.00
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC4,9004.505.754,8000000.000.005.005.005.000.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.1030,0000000.000.004.504.504.500.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.150,0001.450.0000000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.00.003.0029,66610,00029,00012.902.902.902.902.900.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels60,0002.350.0000000.000.002.572.572.570.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company30,0004.500.0000000.000.004.904.904.900.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company8,6712.002.1811,9380000.000.001.901.902.000.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels00.006.304,9000000.000.006.006.006.000.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0098.65%98.65%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 79,7350.640.67525,0002,967,0001,935,650380.660.640.640.640.65-1.54-0.01
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.0000000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00

*