Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 18 DECEMBER 2014 / 4:26 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,365.19 274.20 6.70
Banks 8,774.18 600.93 7.35
Investment & Financial Services 4,044.75 318.59 8.55
Real Estate 3,675.46 474.61 14.83
Telecommunication 2,442.73 56.28 2.36
Insurance 2,286.12 12.96 0.57
Energy 1,091.44 105.85 10.74
Industrial 2,402.10 112.47 4.91
Consumer Staples 2,251.42 110.57 5.16
Services 3,025.19 27.01 0.90
18/12/2014 2:15 PM
Total Volume 297,788,447
Total Value 672,063,292
Total Trades 5,129
Traded Companies 35
Advanced 30
Unchanged 3
Declined 2
As of  18/12/2014 2:16 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
ADCB 6.90 0.90 15.00
ALDAR 2.30 0.30 15.00
DANA 0.46 0.06 15.00
GCIC 0.70 0.09 14.75
NBAD 12.45 1.60 14.75
Symbol Price Change Change%
NCTH 4.97 -0.55 -9.96
UCC 1.14 -0.11 -8.80
As of  18/12/2014 2:01 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
FGB 16.75 176,902,419.40 0.85
ALDAR 2.30 88,499,475.99 0.30
ADCB 6.90 86,767,837.72 0.90
ESHRAQ 0.72 79,072,625.65 0.09
WAHA 2.92 58,225,499.62 0.23
Symbol Price Volume Change
ESHRAQ 0.72 112,757,885.00 14.29
DANA 0.46 45,688,330.00 15.00
ALDAR 2.30 39,088,102.00 15.00
WAHA 2.92 19,872,578.00 8.55
RAKPROP 0.66 13,973,115.00 13.79
As of  18/12/2014 2:01 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank3,956,7326.900.00012,713,78986,767,8383496.906.146.906.906.0015.000.90
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank45,0005.485.49214,2005,264,88028,835,7731595.564.945.495.494.8413.430.65
BOSBank of Sharjah20,0001.781.8099,41735,51363,97561.901.801.801.801.752.860.05
CBICommercial Bank International500,0001.652.00101,6300000.000.001.751.751.750.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank30,37416.7516.906,00010,450,827176,902,4191,14417.3016.1016.7516.7515.905.350.85
FHFinance House6,0003.533.8921,1350000.000.003.893.893.890.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank00.002.404791,240226,03852.502.452.452.452.450.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi839,24112.450.000959,13911,802,7417212.4511.2012.4512.4510.8514.751.60
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.004.5067,2080000.000.004.254.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain00.003.752,600,0000000.000.003.603.603.600.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank86,8011.751.7850,0003,177,0005,514,183731.801.701.751.751.693.550.06
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah10,0008.018.45150,954475,3823,874,808278.657.907.907.907.900.000.00
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)412,5006.506.997,3500000.000.006.506.506.500.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank1,8005.755.80410,1066,365,79537,111,7001955.895.305.805.805.1313.060.67
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.251,7030000.000.001.171.171.170.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC553,8112.922.95112,50019,872,57858,225,5003903.012.732.922.922.698.550.23
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC7,967,4062.300.00039,088,10288,499,4766492.302.162.302.302.0015.000.30
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.15,080,1060.720.000112,757,88579,072,6268130.720.670.720.720.6314.290.09
RAKPROPRAK Properties4,394,1690.660.00013,973,1159,062,1581500.660.610.660.660.5813.790.08
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat318,95910.8510.9035,9843,442,58437,049,01432011.0010.6010.8510.8510.602.360.25
ORDSOoredoo00.00143.003000000.000.00125.00125.00125.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd61,0500.630.6410,0002,522,6901,562,827570.650.560.650.650.616.560.04
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.0055.002500000.000.0050.0050.0050.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.003.2039,0063,000,0009,000,00013.003.003.003.002.922.740.08
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.100,0005.306.7025,0000000.000.005.855.855.850.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.00300.001300000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.330,3640.440.0000000.000.000.480.480.480.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.35100,0000000.000.005.355.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.007.3050,0000000.000.007.707.707.700.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.10,0006.507.5010,0000000.000.006.806.806.800.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company38,0000.620.698,3462,0001,40010.700.700.700.700.6114.750.09
IHInsurance House P.S.C5,0000.921.1034,0000000.000.001.001.001.000.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.50,0000.690.7147,4832,957,9162,015,835740.710.600.710.710.6214.520.09
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)79,0033.600.0000000.000.003.783.783.780.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.95100,0000000.000.003.903.903.900.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.30236,7470000.000.006.306.306.300.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.001.121.121.120.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.000.985,16470,00065,10031.020.881.021.020.975.150.05
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC632,9410.460.00045,688,33020,169,2293610.460.400.460.460.4015.000.06
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY45,0000.770.8385,0001,336,5671,038,772420.870.750.830.830.803.750.03
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.8,4441.801.8314,00035,55664,14141.811.801.811.811.744.020.07
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.15,0001.121.255,00051,00062,63041.331.201.241.241.203.330.04
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M1,0000.810.84156,500874,500727,210130.840.790.810.810.792.530.02
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.5077,0030000.000.001.451.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.200,0001.151.1913,188193,213222,18371.191.131.191.191.0810.190.11
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.108,6002.852.997,900686,0001,954,620122.992.842.992.992.854.910.14
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.00.001.4421,0000000.000.001.401.401.400.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company61,2650.780.000847,969644,148220.780.720.780.780.6814.710.10
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.90,0003.003.1010,000200,335599,90763.002.853.003.002.807.140.20
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement200,0001.451.55140,00080,000120,00011.501.501.501.501.500.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.14,2500.991.08506,2580000.000.001.101.101.100.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.19,4931.141.204,071279,470343,07571.241.141.141.141.25-8.80-0.11
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC10,0005.455.5940,343521,6403,014,919416.005.255.595.595.256.480.34
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.000.0000000.000.005.805.805.800.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.004.2020,0000000.000.003.993.993.990.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.002.702.702.700.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.50,0001.300.0000000.000.001.271.271.270.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.100,0003.003.10100,000300,000920,00043.103.003.103.102.906.900.20
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels300,0003.300.00060,000210,00013.503.503.503.503.306.060.20
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company00.005.2550,0000000.000.005.005.005.000.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company00.002.2912,0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels200,0004.976.341,000132,000656,04024.974.974.974.975.520.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.006.906.906.900.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.25%96.25%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 382,4660.620.63684,7149,281,4325,663,0081140.630.530.630.630.5710.530.06
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.734,216,2500000.000.000.730.730.730.000.00

*