Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Closed
Local Time 2 SEPTEMBER 2015 / 2:30 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 4,352.21 -23.03 -0.53
Banks 8,362.23 -73.70 -0.87
Investment & Financial Services 3,061.13 -40.73 -1.31
Real Estate 3,483.82 27.28 0.79
Telecommunication 3,146.42 0.00 0.00
Insurance 1,862.12 2.00 0.11
Energy 1,063.73 -11.76 -1.09
Industrial 2,262.39 -12.37 -0.54
Consumer Staples 3,046.00 38.08 1.27
Services 2,694.75 0.00 0.00
02/09/2015 2:16 PM
Total Volume 90,952,186
Total Value 155,838,603
Total Trades 1,653
Traded Companies 26
Advanced 8
Unchanged 5
Declined 13
As of  02/09/2015 2:04 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
METHAQ 0.92 0.04 4.55
NBAD 9.95 0.33 3.43
RAKCC 0.83 0.02 2.47
BOS 1.53 0.03 2.00
AGTHIA 7.95 0.15 1.92
Symbol Price Change Change%
ASMAK 6.00 -0.60 -9.09
ADIBRI15 1.21 -0.10 -7.63
ADSB 3.16 -0.19 -5.67
ADIB 4.27 -0.13 -2.95
UNB 5.80 -0.13 -2.19
As of  02/09/2015 2:04 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 2.24 42,175,862.53 0.02
FGB 13.65 21,945,033.90 -0.20
ADCB 7.60 17,704,315.55 -0.16
DANA 0.52 17,299,879.85 -0.01
ETISALAT 12.70 12,930,173.15 0.00
Symbol Price Volume Change
DANA 0.52 33,250,256.00 -1.89
ALDAR 2.24 18,904,688.00 0.90
ESHRAQ 0.61 15,071,049.00 1.67
METHAQ 0.92 4,792,806.00 4.55
RAKPROP 0.54 4,160,804.00 -1.82
As of  02/09/2015 2:04 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Disclosures General News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank5,0007.517.6030,5032,319,67017,704,3161047.707.507.607.607.76-2.06-0.16
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank8324.274.30100,000934,9624,036,487334.404.274.274.274.40-2.95-0.13
ADIBRI15ADIB Right Issue Shares 2015246,3311.201.2123,569918,4451,115,884411.301.201.211.211.31-7.63-0.10
BOSBank of Sharjah41,6751.501.5631,62351,50078,79511.531.531.531.531.502.000.03
CBICommercial Bank International29,3571.501.707,6770000.000.001.501.501.500.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank43,02813.6513.7050,0001,603,38821,945,03416213.8513.6013.6513.6513.85-1.44-0.20
FHFinance House5,5002.802.9929,5010000.000.002.992.992.990.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank00.003.3049,8390000.000.002.992.992.600.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi202,0009.609.9526,631787,7077,697,200509.959.609.959.959.623.430.33
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.005.3410,0000000.000.004.664.664.660.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain100,0002.960.0000000.000.003.003.003.000.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank232,7341.511.5449,91930,09046,33921.541.541.541.541.540.000.00
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah300,0006.876.90392,854281,9001,961,96697.006.906.906.907.00-1.43-0.10
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)00.005.6050,0000000.000.005.605.605.600.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank286,9865.805.9730,000770,4484,500,660675.905.805.805.805.93-2.19-0.13
Investment & Financial Services
KICOAL Khaleej Investment 25,0002.300.0000000.000.002.452.452.450.000.00
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.00.001.2510,0000000.000.001.381.381.380.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC377,5882.202.2670,0001,612,5403,618,036652.272.202.202.202.23-1.35-0.03
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC6,8272.232.24865,53718,904,68842,175,8633782.272.192.242.242.220.900.02
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.2,477,5250.610.62760,40015,071,0499,222,9171440.630.590.610.610.601.670.01
RAKPROPRAK Properties593,0930.530.54759,0574,160,8042,250,177490.560.530.540.540.55-1.82-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat192,87012.7012.7517,2671,010,67912,930,17313012.9012.6512.7012.7012.700.000.00
ORDSOoredoo53578.000.0000000.000.0078.0078.0078.000.000.00
SUDATELSudatel Telecom Group Limited 50,0000.570.6250,00083,00049,80010.600.600.600.600.600.000.00
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company00.002.7025,0000000.000.002.502.502.500.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.60,0002.950.0000000.000.003.163.163.160.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.00300.00300.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.390.390.390.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.004.5069,0000000.000.004.504.504.500.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.005.5264,6660000.000.004.804.804.800.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.50,0006.700.0000000.000.006.806.806.800.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company111,0000.500.54148,0000000.000.000.510.510.510.000.00
IHInsurance House P.S.C5,0000.730.935,0000000.000.000.810.810.810.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.44,0560.900.9122,0004,792,8064,270,4981110.920.850.920.920.884.550.04
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)2,3444.500.0000000.000.004.104.104.100.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.003.8579,0450000.000.003.853.853.850.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.005.259,1080000.000.005.685.685.680.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.002.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.001.2125,0000000.000.001.121.121.120.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company00.001.0832,1000000.000.001.191.191.190.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC5,522,0450.510.522,205,90233,250,25617,299,8802080.530.500.520.520.53-1.89-0.01
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY65,0000.530.55115,00050,49827,75930.550.520.550.550.541.850.01
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building PJSC7,6503.163.3572,80012740833.493.113.163.163.35-5.67-0.19
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.498,5000.920.9519,80011,50010,78020.940.920.940.940.95-1.05-0.01
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M110,0000.490.5150,0000000.000.000.510.510.510.000.00
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.002.0080,0000000.000.001.901.901.900.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.000.0000000.000.001.351.351.350.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.25,0000.961.1024,0000000.000.000.990.990.990.000.00
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.104,6352.512.5614,8005,36513,46612.512.512.512.512.53-0.79-0.02
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.18,0000.981.0940,7950000.000.001.081.081.080.000.00
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company133,8280.830.8430,361195,172161,99340.830.830.830.830.812.470.02
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.52,9753.203.2820,000118,335381,79263.233.203.203.203.200.000.00
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah co. for White Cement & Cont.Materials P.S.C30,0001.281.3619,0000000.000.001.191.191.190.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.50,0000.961.02121,0000000.000.000.970.970.970.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.23,0001.061.1210,0000000.000.001.061.061.060.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC128,5077.807.957,331303,7522,367,498427.957.707.957.957.801.920.15
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC00.006.503,5802,00012,00026.006.006.006.006.60-9.09-0.60
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.000.0000000.000.004.004.004.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.10,0001.441.8410,0000000.000.001.601.601.600.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.100,0002.602.9910,0000000.000.002.762.762.760.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.003.255,1260000.000.002.852.852.850.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company00.000.0000000.000.005.505.505.500.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company10,0002.412.769,9000000.000.002.532.532.530.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels510,0003.984.8323,0000000.000.004.424.424.420.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.005.703,1990000.000.005.255.255.250.000.00
Debt Instruments
ADGBEmirate of Abu Dhabi00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.000.00
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0098.25%98.25%0.000.00
Private Companies
MANAZELManazel Real Estate PJSC 1,071,6920.520.54571,9123,681,5051,958,884350.540.520.530.530.530.000.00
TNIThe National Investor company 00.000.0000000.000.000.720.720.720.000.00

*