Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange - MWLite
 

ADX

ADX
Market Status Open
Local Time 2 SEPTEMBER 2014 / 1:06 PM
arabic

Click here to show Insider Trades     Click here to show the Big Block market trades     Customize Market watch
Show : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

Market Indices Daily Statistics Gainers/Losers Most Active

Index Value Change Change%
General Index 5,145.53 16.96 0.33
Banks 10,018.15 56.18 0.56
Investment & Financial Services 4,100.16 55.41 1.37
Real Estate 6,514.95 22.32 0.34
Telecommunication 2,600.33 0.00 0.00
Insurance 2,476.32 -3.03 -0.12
Energy 1,632.81 -35.28 -2.11
Industrial 2,983.32 -35.10 -1.16
Consumer Staples 2,432.02 13.01 0.54
Services 3,278.76 0.00 0.00
02/09/2014 1:06 PM
Total Volume 80,422,847
Total Value 245,362,940
Total Trades 1,315
Traded Companies 26
Advanced 11
Unchanged 1
Declined 14
As of  02/09/2014 1:06 PM
Symbol Price Change Change%
QCEM 1.33 0.13 10.83
NBAD 14.50 0.35 2.47
WAHA 2.96 0.04 1.37
RAKCC 1.27 0.01 0.79
ADCB 8.17 0.06 0.74
Symbol Price Change Change%
ARKAN 1.91 -0.08 -4.02
GCIC 1.00 -0.04 -3.85
BILDCO 1.22 -0.04 -3.17
GCEM 1.40 -0.04 -2.78
DANA 0.71 -0.02 -2.74
As of  02/09/2014 1:06 PM
Symbol Price Value Change
ALDAR 4.10 91,811,948.39 0.02
ADCB 8.17 46,230,697.86 0.06
NBAD 14.50 21,166,520.60 0.35
BILDCO 1.22 19,073,616.29 -0.04
WAHA 2.96 13,693,227.54 0.04
Symbol Price Volume Change
ALDAR 4.10 22,353,241.00 0.49
BILDCO 1.22 15,027,283.00 -3.17
DANA 0.71 10,513,590.00 -2.74
METHAQ 1.21 8,095,665.00 -2.42
ADCB 8.17 5,685,740.00 0.74
As of  02/09/2014 1:06 PM

NewsHide : Market Indices, Market Summary, and News

The prices shown are delayed prices, to see real time prices please login to ADX website

 SymbolNameBid VolBidAskAsk Vol.VolumeValueTradesHighLowClose PriceLastP.CloseChange (%)Change
Banks
ADCBAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank25,5008.178.18207,0005,685,74046,230,6981168.188.118.178.178.110.740.06
ADIBAbu Dhabi Islamic Bank4,4476.836.8530,000309,7692,119,025266.866.806.836.836.790.590.04
BOSBank of Sharjah45,0001.871.9045,000300,000571,00031.911.901.901.901.900.000.00
CBICommercial Bank International10,0001.922.1829,5000000.000.000.001.901.900.000.00
FGBFirst Gulf Bank133,63318.7518.8017,045318,8835,983,8734418.8018.6018.8018.8018.750.270.05
FHFinance House8,0003.803.9410,4000000.000.000.004.004.000.000.00
INVESTBInvest Bank131,0802.963.1510,0000000.000.000.002.922.920.000.00
NBADNational Bank of Abu Dhabi38,79614.4514.5017,7831,456,68521,166,5216814.6014.2514.5014.5014.152.470.35
NBFNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC00.004.5050,0000000.000.000.004.254.250.000.00
NBQNational Bank of Umm Al-Qaiwain2,000,0003.153.50200,0000000.000.000.003.453.450.000.00
SIBSharjah Islamic Bank145,6802.052.08465,2121,083,4632,224,288242.072.042.052.052.040.490.01
RAKBANKNational Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah9,7809.759.7954,560115,0671,126,49749.799.759.799.799.80-0.10-0.01
UABUnited Arab Bank (P.J.S.C.)499,5926.506.9530,0000000.000.000.006.506.500.000.00
UNBUnion National Bank36,6806.966.9811,000249,1051,720,098136.956.906.956.956.950.000.00
Investment & Financial Services
OEIHCOman & Emirates Inv. Holding Co.100,0001.450.0000000.000.000.001.371.370.000.00
WAHAWaha Capital PJSC315,4862.962.9835,5324,627,38813,693,228923.002.932.962.962.921.370.04
Real Estate
ALDARALDAR Properties PJSC498,8594.094.10253,34722,353,24191,811,9484104.134.064.104.104.080.490.02
ESHRAQEshraq properties Co.2,609,9221.331.3473,1183,544,4514,745,921631.351.331.341.341.340.000.00
RAKPROPRAK Properties676,3891.061.07512,4372,491,6202,659,344461.081.061.061.061.07-0.93-0.01
Telecommunication
ETISALATEtisalat177,89811.5511.6011,484807,7739,394,71713411.6511.5511.5511.5511.550.000.00
ORDSOoredoo00.000.0000000.000.000.00147.00147.000.000.00
SUDATELSudan Telecommunication Co. Ltd33,5001.031.04303,363331,637344,53771.051.021.041.041.05-0.95-0.01
Insurance
ALAINAl Ain Al Ahlia Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.0043.0043.000.000.00
ABNICAl Buhaira National Insurance Company1,0003.604.00173,8130000.000.000.004.004.000.000.00
ADNICAbu Dhabi National Insurance Co.80,0006.350.0000000.000.000.006.406.400.000.00
AFNICFujairah National Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.00
AKICAl Khazna Insurance Co.100,0000.700.7530,0690000.000.000.000.700.700.000.00
AWNICAl Wathba National Insurance Co. P.J.S.C00.005.40100,0000000.000.000.005.355.350.000.00
DHAFRAAl Dhafra Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.007.457.450.000.00
EICEmirates Insurance Co.30,0007.307.5545,0000000.000.000.007.257.250.000.00
GCICGreen Crescent Insurance Company30,0000.961.007,9467,0007,00011.001.001.001.001.04-3.85-0.04
IHInsurance House P.S.C7,0001.201.4614,0000000.000.000.001.291.290.000.00
METHAQMethaq Takaful Insurance Co.302,9001.211.23190,0008,095,66510,109,8721021.281.201.211.211.24-2.42-0.03
RAKNICRAS AL KHAIMAH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (PSC)00.000.0000000.000.000.004.004.000.000.00
SICOSHARJAH INSURANCE COMPANY00.004.312,8250000.000.000.004.304.300.000.00
TKFL Abu Dhabi National Takaful Co. PJSC00.006.7420,3230000.000.000.006.756.750.000.00
UICUnited Insurance Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.002.002.000.000.00
UNIONUnion Insurance Company00.000.0000000.000.000.001.081.080.000.00
WATANIANational Takaful Company49,0821.081.1910,0000000.000.000.001.191.190.000.00
Energy
DANADana Gas PJSC6,799,9990.710.72125,00110,513,5907,615,312900.740.710.710.710.73-2.74-0.02
TAQAABU DHABI NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY207,3421.171.2150,000807,598968,939111.201.171.171.171.18-0.85-0.01
Industrial
ADSBAbu Dhabi Ship Building Co.10,0002.862.9710,000131,080371,75632.862.832.862.862.90-1.38-0.04
ARKANArkan Building Materials Co.24,3791.911.9514,5009,00016,96551.911.851.911.911.99-4.02-0.08
BILDCOAbu Dhabi National Co. for B and M50,0001.221.24154,48615,027,28319,073,616141.271.221.221.221.26-3.17-0.04
FBIFujairah Building Industries P.S.C.00.001.451,0000000.000.000.001.451.450.000.00
FCIFUJAIRAH CEMENT INDUSTRIES00.001.504,4030000.000.000.001.451.450.000.00
GCEMGulf Cement Co.100,0001.381.4050,000150,000210,00031.401.401.401.401.44-2.78-0.04
JULPHARGulf Pharmaceutical Industries.5,0003.013.0810,0000000.000.000.003.083.080.000.00
QCEMUMM AL-QAIWAIN CEMENT INDUSTRIES CO.209,0001.221.3333,75624432511.331.331.331.331.2010.830.13
RAKCCRas Al Khaimah Cement Company16,0001.261.27127,7181,788,0002,275,761131.281.261.271.271.260.790.01
RAKCECRas Al Khaimah Ceramic Co.56,2283.703.757,554163,446612,92383.753.753.753.753.80-1.32-0.05
RAKWCTRas Al Khaimah White Cement100,0001.601.695,0000000.000.000.001.561.560.000.00
SCIDCSharjah Cement and Industrial Development Co.159,3101.161.2141,5260000.000.000.001.171.170.000.00
UCCUnion Cement Co.50,0001.451.5826,0000000.000.000.001.571.570.000.00
Consumer Staples
AGTHIAAGTHIA GROUP PJSC29,0935.655.7072,52155,119308,776145.655.575.655.655.610.710.04
ASMAKInternational Fish Farming Holding Co. PJSC4,0787.107.508680000.000.000.007.507.500.000.00
FOODCOFOODCO Holding P.J.S.C00.005.97250,0000000.000.000.006.006.000.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.004.0015,3620000.000.000.003.623.620.000.00
GLSGulf Livestock Company00.000.0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
RAPCORas Al Khaimah Poultry and Feeding Co.16,0001.370.0000000.000.000.001.521.520.000.00
Services
ADAVIATIONAbu Dhabi Aviation Co.12,3063.403.5057,6940000.000.000.003.423.420.000.00
ADNHAbu Dhabi National Hotels00.003.50200,0000000.000.000.003.503.500.000.00
DRIVEEmirates Driving Company50,0004.305.006,0000000.000.000.004.394.390.000.00
GMPCGulf Medical Projects Company9,6002.292.549,5000000.000.000.002.542.540.000.00
NCTHNational Corp for Tourism and Hotels5,0005.856.9050,5860000.000.000.006.006.000.000.00
NMDCNational Marine Dredging Co.00.000.0000000.000.000.007.507.500.000.00
Debt Instruments
NBADCN0316NBAD Subordinated Convertible Notes00.00%0.00%000%00.00%0.00%0.0096.00%96.00%0.000.00

*